Entire home

Gorgeous home in Kornati with WiFi

Photo gallery for Gorgeous home in Kornati with WiFi

Outside - Gorgeous home in Kornati with WiFi (Kornati)
A modern living room with a sofa, a television, a round coffee table, and a hanging light fixture. - Gorgeous home in Kornati with WiFi (Kornati)
A modern kitchen with a dining area, featuring a central island, wooden cabinets, and pendant lighting. - Gorgeous home in Kornati with WiFi (Kornati)
House - Gorgeous home in Kornati with WiFi (Kornati)
A bedroom with a bed, pillows, a bedside table, and curtains. - Gorgeous home in Kornati with WiFi (Kornati)
Gorgeous home in Kornati with WiFi provides everything that you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Ocean view
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Gorgeous home in Kornati with WiFi

  • Natural textures, simple furnishings and abundant daylight give the interior a calm, understated character that suits its remarkable island setting. The living area is arranged for easy relaxation, with a generous sofa, decorative shelving, plants and a fireplace adding to the inviting atmosphere.

    The real experience unfolds outside: the house stands directly by the sea and beach within Kornati National Park, placing the Adriatic landscape at the heart of the stay. Days can follow the rhythm of the water, from quiet mornings beside the shore to swimming and watching the changing light over the islands. Kornati is renowned for its rugged islets, secluded coves and exceptionally clear sea, making boat trips and exploring the archipelago an essential part of the experience. Parking is provided on the island of Murter, and boat transfer between Murter and the property can be arranged as an additional paid service.



    - Free parking on site

    - Consumption costs incl.

    - Bedlinen incl towels (included)

    - Final cleaning (included)



    - Car-free island

    - Pets: 2

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Murter-Kornati, this holiday home is in a rural area and on the waterfront. Ugrinci Harbor and Ilirija Aquatic Center are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Kornati National Park and Vransko Lake Nature Park. Dalmaland and Betina Museum of Wooden Shipbuilding are also worth visiting. Visit our Kornati travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Kornati
Map
Kornati

What's nearby

  • A sailboat on a calm sea near a rocky shoreline with sparse vegetation and a distant hill.
    Kornati National Park
    1 min walk - 0.0 miles

Restaurants

  • Konoba Levrnaka
  • Restaurant Klif
  • Konoba Andrija
  • Konoba Opat kornati
  • Konoba Idro

Frequently asked questions

Is Gorgeous home in Kornati with WiFi pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Gorgeous home in Kornati with WiFi?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Gorgeous home in Kornati with WiFi?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Gorgeous home in Kornati with WiFi?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Gorgeous home in Kornati with WiFi located?

Situated on the waterfront, this holiday home is steps from Kornati National Park.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.