Entire apartment

Dream vacations sea front with the family

Photo gallery for Dream vacations sea front with the family

A beach with clear blue water, sandy shore, and surrounding pine trees. - Dream vacations sea front with the family (Miami Platja)
Unclassified image, 2 of 23, button - Dream vacations sea front with the family (Miami Platja)
A modern apartment complex with multiple balconies, a paved walkway, and a palm tree. - Dream vacations sea front with the family (Miami Platja)
A rooftop pool with a view of the sea, surrounded by palm trees and a well-maintained garden. - Dream vacations sea front with the family (Miami Platja)
A coastal building with multiple balconies, surrounded by greenery and a sandy foreground. - Dream vacations sea front with the family (Miami Platja)
A water park, a garden and laundry facilities are just a few of the amenities provided at Dream vacations sea front with the family.

Reviews

8.4 out of 10
Very good

Entire apartment

2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 6732 sq ft

Popular amenities

  • Ocean view
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space
  • Parking available
The current price is £255
includes taxes & fees
13 Sept - 14 Sept

Add dates for prices

About this property

Dream vacations sea front with the family

  • Dream vacations in front of the sea with the family:
    The 68m2 apartment is located in the Panoramic urbanization of Miami Playa facing the sea only 1km from the town center, 18km from Port Aventura and 22km from Reus Airport. It is located on the first floor with an elevator and has a terrace with outdoor furniture and sea views, as well as a communal area with a swimming pool. The two bedrooms consist of a double bed and two single beds, in addition to the sofa bed for two guests in the living room. There is a complete bathroom with a shower, fully equipped kitchen, italian coffee machine, air conditioning, winter heating, flat-screen TV, Wi-Fi throughout the establishment, free parking and sheets and towels included. Key collection takes place from 4pm to 9pm with an option to extend. It is a smoke-free apartment. At the check in we will ask for the tourist tax and documentation. We will be at your disposal almost 24h for anything you may need during the stay.


    Registry: ESFCTU00004303200016744000000000000000HUTT-007516-093

Property amenities

Beach

  • On the beach

Pool/Spa

  • Communal pool

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Internet access

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided
  • Sofa bed

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Bathtub
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Garden

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Lift
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Things to do

  • Tennis
  • Water park
  • Cycling nearby
  • Fishing nearby
  • Golfing nearby
  • Sailing nearby
  • Scuba diving nearby
  • Surfing/bodyboarding nearby
  • Theme park nearby
  • Water skiing nearby
  • Windsurfing nearby
  • Winery tours nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Garden
  • Unit size: 732 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Property Registration Number HUTT-007516, ESFCTU00004303200016744000000000000000HUTT-007516-093
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with UK consumer law, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

We should mention

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using the information in the booking confirmation

About the area

Located in Miami Platja, a neighbourhood in Mont-roig del Camp, this apartment is near theme parks and on the beach. La Llosa Roman Villa and Castle Vilafortuny are local landmarks, and some of the area's attractions include PortAventura World and Parc Sama. Laberint del Parc Samà and Bosc Aventura Salou are also worth visiting. Scuba diving, waterskiing and windsurfing offer great chances to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with cycling nearby. Visit our Mont-roig del Camp travel guide
View more Apartments in Mont-roig del Camp
Map
Miami Platja, Catalunya

What's nearby

  • L'Estany Salat Beach
    2 min walk - 0.1 miles
  • Cala dels Vienesos
    2 min walk - 0.1 miles
  • La Casa dels Lladres Beach
    8 min walk - 0.5 miles
  • Cala de les Sirenes
    9 min walk - 0.5 miles
  • Cristall Beach
    4 min drive - 1.1 miles

Getting around

  • Mont-roig del Camp Station
    8 min drive
  • Reus (REU)
    27 min drive

Restaurants

  • Corneas
    5 min drive
  • Bar Miami Lounge
    12 min walk
  • La Boulangerie
    7 min drive
  • Cafeteria Chiqui
    8 min drive
  • La Barca
    9 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Dream vacations sea front with the family pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Dream vacations sea front with the family?

As of 28 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Dream vacations sea front with the family on 13 Sept 2026 start from £255, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Dream vacations sea front with the family?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Dream vacations sea front with the family?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Dream vacations sea front with the family?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Dream vacations sea front with the family located?

Nestled on the beach, this Miami Platja apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Cala dels Vienesos, L'Estany Salat Beach and La Casa dels Lladres Beach. Cala de les Sirenes and Cala del Solitari are also within 15 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Dream vacations sea front with the family Reviews