Entire condo

🏖️Steps to Beach | Pet Friendly | Pool | Ciboney 2004🏖️

Photo gallery for 🏖️Steps to Beach | Pet Friendly | Pool | Ciboney 2004🏖️

A sandy beach with a wooden fence and a clear blue sky. - 🏖️Steps to Beach | Pet Friendly | Pool | Ciboney 2004🏖️ (Miramar Beach)
A kitchen with white cabinets, a microwave, and a stove. There is a dining area with a table and chairs. - 🏖️Steps to Beach | Pet Friendly | Pool | Ciboney 2004🏖️ (Miramar Beach)
A living room with a sofa, ottoman, TV, and a balcony with a view of a building. - 🏖️Steps to Beach | Pet Friendly | Pool | Ciboney 2004��🏖️ (Miramar Beach)
A coastal road with a pedestrian crossing sign, a white building, and a view of the ocean. - 🏖️Steps to Beach | Pet Friendly | Pool | Ciboney 2004🏖️ (Miramar Beach)
A hotel with multiple floors, a parking lot, and a view of the ocean at sunset. - 🏖️Steps to Beach | Pet Friendly | Pool | Ciboney 2004🏖️ (Miramar Beach)
Close to Miramar Beach, 🏖️Steps to Beach | Pet Friendly | Pool | Ciboney 2004🏖️ provides amenities such as a water park. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

🏖️Steps to Beach | Pet Friendly | Pool | Ciboney 2004🏖️

  • Top Reasons to Book this Condo!

    * Across the Street from Beach and Pompano Joe's

    * Private Balcony

    * Seasonally Heated Pool, Lighted Tennis Courts, Pickleball Courts and Grilling Area

    * Under 2.5 miles from Silver Sands Outlets

    * Snorkel the Dolphin Reef-more info under Area Attractions below

    * Professionally Managed; 24/7 Service 

    * This property is not available to adults under the age of 25. No Exceptions. *

    * We LOVE Snowbirds! Low Monthly Winter Rates*

    * All pets are subject to approval. To ensure compliance with property policies, please provide the reservations team with your pet’s breed within 24 hours of booking.*

    Snowbird Season runs from November thru February. For a quote, select an arrival date (must be the 1st day of the month) and a departure date (must be the 1st day of a subsequent month). Contact us for alternate date requests and further assistance! All monthly rentals are subject to an additional $150 cleaning fee.

    Your Perfect Beach Escape Awaits at Ciboney 2004! Ciboney provides gorgeous Gulf views and a peaceful, serene setting for your next vacation. This 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo accommodates up to 6 guests and offers breathtaking views from both the master suite and living room. The master suite features a king bed, flat-screen TV, and a spacious in-suite bathroom with a shower. A large balcony flows off the master bedroom, ideal for sipping your morning coffee or winding down with an evening drink. The second bedroom has a queen bed with a flat-screen TV and access to a guest bathroom with a shower/tub combo. The living room includes a flat-screen TV and offers stunning Gulf views, with easy access to the private beach.

    Ciboney Condominiums is a complex of vacation rentals just across the street from Miramar Beach. Its amenities include gated beach access, a seasonally heated pool, two lighted tennis courts, an outside rinsing facility, and a grilling area. You'll be a block from world-famous Pompano Joe's, where you can get the freshest fish and a tropical drink right on the beach. Jet ski, parasailing, and paddleboard rentals are located on the beach there as well.

    The Bed Setup

    Master Bedroom: King Bed

    Guest Bedroom: Queen

    Living Room: Sleeper Sofa

    Area Attractions: 

    Ciboney is located close to the Silver Sands Factory Outlet, the nation’s largest designer factory outlet featuring more than 100 name-brand designer stores. Also close by is the Destin Commons with incredible eateries, upscale shopping, and a park with pop-up fountains at its center.

    If you are near Miramar Beach, the snorkelers in your group will love the new artificial reef called Dolphin Reef, deployed in 2017. Located just 685 feet straight out from the Miramar Regional Public Beach Access (by Pompano Joe's), it is becoming a haven for sea life. Each of the 4 snorkeling reefs comprises 40 acres of permitted sea bottom. The Dolphin Reef is at a depth of 12-20 feet. We strongly recommend that snorkelers use a kayak, paddleboard, or other flotation device when visiting the snorkel reefs. Sea conditions can and do change quickly and often. Enjoy!

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Miramar Beach, this condo is near the beach. Big Kahuna's Water and Adventure Park is a popular attraction and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Miramar Beach and Destin Beaches. Ready for a night out? Consider Club LA and LuLu's Destin, FL.. Discover the area's water adventures with jet skiing, kayaking and scuba diving nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with cycling. Visit our Miramar Beach travel guide
View more Condo rentals in Miramar Beach
Map
Miramar Beach, FL

What's nearby

  • A beach with two people walking along the shore, waves gently lapping at the sand, and buildings in the background.
    Miramar Beach
    2 min walk - 0.1 miles
  • A harbor with boats docked, including one labeled 'Florida Girls'.
    Choctawhatchee Bay
    2 min drive - 1.8 miles
  • A SilverSands Premium Outlets sign with a pathway lined by trees and a road in the background.
    Silver Sands Premium Outlets
    3 min drive - 2.9 miles
  • A residential area with a large tree, palm trees, and houses with green roofs.
    Sandestin Golf Resort - Raven, Burnt Pine, Baytowne, The Links
    5 min drive - 3.9 miles
  • A town at dusk with illuminated buildings and a prominent church steeple.
    Baytowne Wharf
    7 min drive - 4.7 miles

Getting around

  • Fort Walton Beach, FL (VPS-Northwest Florida Regional)
    33 min drive

Restaurants

  • Pompano Joe's
    5 min walk
  • Circle K
    12 min walk
  • Kenny D's
    18 min walk
  • Sandos Beachside
    2 min drive
  • Pascalli Kitchen - Take Out
    9 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does 🏖️Steps to Beach | Pet Friendly | Pool | Ciboney 2004🏖️ have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool. Pool types include heated pools.

Is 🏖️Steps to Beach | Pet Friendly | Pool | Ciboney 2004🏖️ pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

How much is parking at 🏖️Steps to Beach | Pet Friendly | Pool | Ciboney 2004🏖️?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at 🏖️Steps to Beach | Pet Friendly | Pool | Ciboney 2004🏖️?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at 🏖️Steps to Beach | Pet Friendly | Pool | Ciboney 2004🏖️?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is 🏖️Steps to Beach | Pet Friendly | Pool | Ciboney 2004🏖️ located?

Situated by the sea, this condo building is within 1 mile (2 km) of Miramar Beach and Choctawhatchee Bay. Golf Course At Seascape Resort and James Lee Park are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

🏖️Steps to Beach | Pet Friendly | Pool | Ciboney 2004🏖️ Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
We have stayed in Miramar beach for many years but have never stayed at Ciboney. It was really nice and the location was great. The condo was clean, roomy, and the AC worked really great! I loved the paint colors and beachy decorations. We enjoyed our stay and will definitely be back again!
Stayed 7 nights in Aug 2026