Entire home

Vacation home Sicard by Interhome

Photo gallery for Vacation home Sicard by Interhome

Beach - Vacation home Sicard by Interhome (Mimizan)
Kitchen / Dining Room - Vacation home Sicard by Interhome (Mimizan)
Beach - Vacation home Sicard by Interhome (Mimizan)
A cozy attic bedroom with two single beds, wooden ceiling beams, and a skylight. - Vacation home Sicard by Interhome (Mimizan)
A compact living space with a dining area, kitchenette, and a staircase. - Vacation home Sicard by Interhome (Mimizan)
Vacation home Sicard by Interhome provides everything that you need.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Vacation home Sicard by Interhome

  • Holiday development "Sicard". 10 houses in the resort. In the resort 100 m from the centre of Mimizan-Plage, 200 m from the sea, 10 km from the lake, 200 m from the beach. For shared use: property (fenced), public parking on the road. Supermarket, bus stop 500 m, railway station "Labouheyre" 30 km, park "Landes Aventure" 6 km, indoor swimming pool 6 km, bathing lake "Aureilhan" 10 km. Golf course (9 hole) 6 km, surf school 700 m, riding stable 7 km. Nearby attractions: Aqualand Bassin Arcachon 70 km, Biscarrosse 40 km, Casino Mimizan- Plage 1 km, Centre Nautique 7 km. Hiking paths: Parc naturel régional des Landes 45 km, les logements sont anciens et rustiques.
    3-room terraced house 50 m2 on 2 levels. Simple furnishings: living/dining room with TV and international TV channels (flat screen). Exit to the terrace. Kitchenette (1 hot plate, mini-oven, oven, 4 gas rings, toaster, kettle, microwave, electric coffee machine, Capsules for coffee machine (filtre) extra). Shower, sep. WC. No heating option. Upper floor: 1 room with sloping ceilings with 2 beds (90 cm, length 190 cm). 1 room with sloping ceilings with 1 bed (90 cm, length 190 cm), 1 french bed (140 cm, length 190 cm). Terrace. Terrace furniture, deck chairs (1). Facilities: Internet (WiFi, free). Please note: non-smoking house. Maximum 1 pet/ dog allowed. Smoke alarm.

    Included in price:
    ERV cancellation insurance
    Heating
    Electricity
    Final cleaning (Basic cleaning is always carried out by the guest)
    Laundry (initial supply of bed linen and towels)
    Interhome plants 100'000 m2 of flowering fields to save the bees
    Wireless internet access (WIFI)

    incl. in the price but needs to be booked beforehand:
    Extra bed

    Not included in the price and needs to be booked beforehand:
    Cot (up to 2 years) 3.5 EUR Bookable extra per day
    Highchair 3.0 EUR Bookable extra per day
    Pet (max. 1 pet) 3.5 EUR Bookable extra per day

    Deposit information:
    Breakage deposit by credit card Visa / Mastercard: 300.0 EUR
    #FR3420.149.2

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Mimizan, this holiday home is in the city centre and near the beach. Woolsack Château and Contis lighthouse are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Plage Nord and Bay of Biscay. Sailing and surfing/body boarding offer great chances to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with horse riding and cycling nearby. Visit our Mimizan travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Mimizan
Map
Mimizan, Nouvelle-Aquitaine

What's nearby

  • A lighthouse surrounded by dense pine forests with a beach and coastal town in the background.
    Contis Beach
    38 min drive - 21.5 miles
  • Plage Nord
    3 min walk - 0.2 miles
  • Plage Sud
    12 min walk - 0.7 miles
  • Stelsia Casino Mimizan
    16 min walk - 0.9 miles
  • Lac Biscarrosse
    32 min drive - 15.3 miles

Getting around

  • Labouheyre Station
    38 min drive

Restaurants

  • Millenium Elite Bar
    4 min walk
  • Le Bar à Huîtres
    4 min walk
  • keny's bar
    7 min walk
  • A Noste
    5 min walk
  • Oyabun
    12 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Vacation home Sicard by Interhome pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Vacation home Sicard by Interhome?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Vacation home Sicard by Interhome?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Vacation home Sicard by Interhome?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Vacation home Sicard by Interhome located?

Located in the heart of Mimizan, this holiday home is within a 5-minute walk of Plage Nord and Bay of Biscay. Stelsia Casino Mimizan and Plage Sud are also within 1 mile (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Vacation home Sicard by Interhome Reviews

8.0

Very good

10

Cleanliness

8.6

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 8 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 4 out of 8 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 2 out of 8 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 8 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 8 reviews

Reviews

From a partner site

8/10 Good

Vacances près de la plage

Bon emplacement, près de la plage magasin tout près.
From a partner site

8/10 Good

Location

Bonne location. Pas de bruit. Endroit fait pour tourisme. Inconvénient, odeur de l usine de papier suivant les vents.
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication

Gut

Gute Unterkunkft, WLAN win wenig instabil
Stayed 14 nights in Jul 2021
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Sympa

Appartement fonctionnel et proche de la plage et des commerces.
From a partner site

8/10 Good

Bon sejour

Logement bien équipé correspondant à son descriptif voila
From a partner site

6/10 Okay

Bien situé mais hygiène horrible

Maison très bien située, avec deux vrais chambres et une pièce à vivre. Cependant lorsque nous sommes arrivés le ménage n'avait pas été fait, la maison était extrêmement sale. Les règles sanitaires liés à la pandémie n'ont pas été respectées malgré l'intervention de la responsable de l'agence de Mimizan( venue faire le ménage avec ces collègues à 19h)
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Très bon séjour

Très apprécié d avoir le wifi et le ménage compris dans le prix
Stayed 14 nights in Jul 2019
From a partner site

6/10 Okay

pour être mieux

Location bien située mais manque machine à laver pour 15 jours de vacances; propreté insuffisante (poussière sur les meubles)