Ganga Royal Guest House

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Ganga Royal Guest House provides everything that you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Breakfast available
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
The current price is £8
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

Room options

Deluxe Room

  • 151 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Mathura is home to Ganga Royal Guest House. Raja Bharatpuras Palace and Kans Qila are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Radha Kund. Visit our Mathura travel guide
View more Guest houses in Mathura
Map
Near BSA collage, sisodiya market dwakapuri, puliya, Mathura, Uttar Pradesh, Mathura, UP, 281201

What's nearby

  • Krishna Janma Bhoomi Mandir
    19 min walk - 1.0 mile
  • Bhuteshwar Mahadev Temple
    19 min walk - 1.0 mile
  • Sri Krishna Janmabhoomi Temple Complex
    2 min drive - 1.1 miles
  • Gita Mandir Temple
    3 min drive - 1.1 miles
  • Kans Qila
    4 min drive - 1.6 miles

Getting around

  • Shri Krishna Janam Asthan Station
    18 min walk
  • Agra (AGR-Kheria)
    90 min drive

Restaurants

  • Sri Govinda Restaurant
    11 min drive
  • Pizza Hut
    11 min drive
  • Café Coffee Day
    3 min drive
  • Haveli Hotel
    7 min drive
  • Brijwasi
    5 min walk

About this property

Ganga Royal Guest House

  • Property highlights
  • Ganga Royal Guest House provides everything that you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also find perks such as:
    • Free self-parking
    • Breakfast (surcharge), smoke-free property and a 24-hour front desk
    • Luggage storage
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Ganga Royal Guest House boast comforts, such as air conditioning, as well as
  • Other amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and shampoo
    • 32-inch flat-screen TVs with cable channels
    • Wardrobes/cupboards, ceiling fans and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Ganga Royal Guest House pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Ganga Royal Guest House?

As of 24 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Ganga Royal Guest House on 6 Nov 2026 start from £8, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Ganga Royal Guest House?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Ganga Royal Guest House?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 11:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Ganga Royal Guest House?

Checkout is at noon.

Where is Ganga Royal Guest House located?

Situated in Mathura, this guesthouse is within 1 mile (2 km) of Government Museum, Bhuteshwar Mahadev Temple and Raja Bharatpuras Palace. Krishna Janma Bhoomi Mandir and Gita Mandir Temple are also within 1 mile (2 km). Shri Krishna Janam Asthan Station is 18 minutes by foot and Mathura Junction Station is 22 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

8.6

Excellent