Entire apartment

One bed flat 7 mins walk to Manchester Piccadilly

Photo gallery for One bed flat 7 mins walk to Manchester Piccadilly

A modern living room with a flat-screen TV, grey sofas, a coffee table, and a potted plant. - One bed flat 7 mins walk to Manchester Piccadilly (Greater Manchester)
A modern living room with a flat-screen TV mounted on a wooden cabinet, a potted plant, and a small shelf with decorative items. - One bed flat 7 mins walk to Manchester Piccadilly (Greater Manchester)
A kitchen with a modern air fryer, a black wire basket, and a faucet. - One bed flat 7 mins walk to Manchester Piccadilly (Greater Manchester)
A neatly made bed with a grey headboard, a remote control on a side table, and a vase with white flowers. - One bed flat 7 mins walk to Manchester Piccadilly (Greater Manchester)
A modern dining area with a white table set for four, a vase of flowers, and two bottles of wine. - One bed flat 7 mins walk to Manchester Piccadilly (Greater Manchester)
Close to Piccadilly Gardens and Canal Street, One bed flat 7 mins walk to Manchester Piccadilly has plenty to offer. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Outdoor space
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

One bed flat 7 mins walk to Manchester Piccadilly

  • You are one floor up with a lift, opposite Diecast, and close enough to Piccadilly that you will hear your train announced before you have finished your coffee.



    🛏 BEDROOM

    → Kingsize bed, sleeps two

    → Living room holds a double sofa bed with a mattress topper, made up for one, so nobody is squeezed

    → Travel cot available on request for an infant



    🛁 BATHROOM

    → Full bath and separate shower, which is rare in a Manchester Piccadilly apartment at this size

    → Towels provided



    🍳 KITCHEN & LIVING

    → Full kitchen for cooking properly, not just reheating

    → 43 inch smart TV in the living room

    → Open living space that works for an evening in after a day out



    ⭐ TOP THREE FOR THIS STAY

    → 1 Gb full fibre that holds on video calls, so a working day here costs you nothing in dropped meetings

    → Second floor with a lift, so a heavy case is not a problem after a late train

    → Bath and shower, so you can soak after a long day rather than settle for a rushed rinse



    Bills are included with no caps, which makes this straightforward for monthly stays and contractor accommodation in Manchester as well as weekends.

Similar properties

About the area

Manchester City Centre, a neighbourhood in Manchester, is home to this apartment. Canal Street and Deansgate are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Piccadilly Gardens and Heaton Park. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Etihad Stadium or AO Arena. Spend some time exploring the area's activities, including golfing. Visit our Manchester travel guide
View more Apartments in Manchester
Map
Greater Manchester, England

What's nearby

  • A stone bridge over a canal, surrounded by greenery and a brick wall.
    Canal Street
    7 min walk - 0.4 miles
  • Big Ben clock tower, a large crowd, and surrounding historic buildings.
    Market Street
    7 min walk - 0.4 miles
  • A city square with a fountain, a tall blue structure, and historic buildings.
    Piccadilly Gardens
    9 min walk - 0.5 miles
  • A historic theater building with a prominent sign for the Palace Theatre.
    Manchester Palace Theatre
    14 min walk - 0.8 miles
  • A brightly lit restaurant named 'revolution' with outdoor seating and a canal below.
    Deansgate
    17 min walk - 0.9 miles

Getting around

  • Manchester (QQM-Piccadilly Train Station)
    8 min walk
  • New Islington Tram Stop
    8 min walk
  • Manchester Airport (MAN)
    27 min drive

Restaurants

  • Northern Monk Refectory
    6 min walk
  • The Brunswick
    7 min walk
  • Ancoats Coffee Co
    6 min walk
  • Idle Hands
    7 min walk
  • Diecast
    2 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is One bed flat 7 mins walk to Manchester Piccadilly pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at One bed flat 7 mins walk to Manchester Piccadilly?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at One bed flat 7 mins walk to Manchester Piccadilly?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at One bed flat 7 mins walk to Manchester Piccadilly?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is One bed flat 7 mins walk to Manchester Piccadilly located?

Located in Manchester City Centre, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Rochdale Canal, Canal Street and Piccadilly Gardens. University of Manchester and Deansgate are also within 1 mile (2 km). New Islington Tram Stop is 8 minutes by foot and Picadilly Gardens Station is 11 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.