Entire apartment

Holiday flat with air conditioning and washing machine

Photo gallery for Holiday flat with air conditioning and washing machine

A table with a bottle of wine, two glasses, and a wooden board with grapes on a glass table, with a tower in the background. - Holiday flat with air conditioning and washing machine (Mali Lošinj)
A modern living room with a built-in TV, wooden cabinets, and a bench with magazines. - Holiday flat with air conditioning and washing machine (Mali Lošinj)
A compact kitchen with wooden cabinets, a built-in microwave, a wine rack, and a sink. - Holiday flat with air conditioning and washing machine (Mali Lošinj)
A living room with a grey sofa, a small table with a candle, and a bookshelf filled with books. - Holiday flat with air conditioning and washing machine (Mali Lošinj)
A building with a stone wall, a staircase, and a door. - Holiday flat with air conditioning and washing machine (Mali Lošinj)
Holiday flat with air conditioning and washing machine provides everything that you need. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Washing machine
  • Pet-friendly
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Holiday flat with air conditioning and washing machine

  • The holiday flat is located in an apartment building and is furnished in a modern style. The property is situated in a residential area, in the centre of the locality. The residence is also popular because of its sunny location.

    Location
    Mali Lošinj. Access is via a side road (asphalted). Parking (for 1 car) on the street in front of the house.

    Special
    Air conditioning. Internet access (Wi-Fi) and washing machine. Television reception via satellite.

    Pets
    allowed, EUR 15.00/pet per day.

    Distances
    Restaurant 200 m, town centre 200 m. Doctor, pharmacy each 750 m. In summer: Adriatic Sea 360 m in Beach St. Martin (beach 360 m in Beach St. Martin with pebbles and rocks).

    Division
    Holiday flat, 1st floor, 2 rooms (including 1 bedroom), 48 sqm, a total of 3 beds (including 1 extra bed).

    Room
    The entrance to your holiday flat is on the ground floor. Living room with 1 extra bed on couch/sofa, seating area, TV, dining area (3 seats) and access to the terrace. Bedroom with 1 double bed. Kitchenette in the living room with electric cooker (ceramic hob), extractor hood, refrigerator (freezer compartment), microwave and coffee machine. Bathroom with washing machine, shower, 1 washbasin, WC, bidet and window.

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Mali Losinj, this apartment is near the beach. Fritzy Palace and Way of the Cross are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Kvarner Gulf and Bojcic Beach. Losinj Aromatic Garden and Aquapark Čikat are also worth visiting. Visit our Mali Losinj travel guide
View more Apartments in Mali Losinj
Map
Mali Lošinj, Insel Lošinj

What's nearby

  • A coastal town at dusk with colorful buildings, a prominent tower, and boats docked in the calm water.
    Kvarner Gulf
    1 min walk - 0.0 miles
  • A coastal path lined with pine trees leading to the sea.
    Cikat Forest Park
    6 min drive - 2.3 miles
  • Church of the Nativity of the Virgin
    1 min walk - 0.1 miles
  • Mali Losinj Harbor
    6 min walk - 0.4 miles
  • Republic Square Fountain
    6 min walk - 0.4 miles

Getting around

  • Rijeka (RJK)
    158 min drive

Restaurants

  • Konoba Corrado
    5 min walk
  • Bocca Vera
    7 min walk
  • Veli Žal
    9 min drive
  • Borik
    7 min drive
  • Deveron
    7 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Holiday flat with air conditioning and washing machine pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Holiday flat with air conditioning and washing machine?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Holiday flat with air conditioning and washing machine?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Holiday flat with air conditioning and washing machine located?

Situated near the beach, this apartment building is steps away from Kvarner Gulf and Church of the Nativity of the Virgin. Fritzy Palace and Republic Square Fountain are also within 10 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.