Entire apartment

Julice - 1km de la Plage

Photo gallery for Julice - 1km de la Plage

A staircase with wooden steps and white railings, a circular mirror on the wall, and a grey storage unit near the door. - Julice - 1km de la Plage (Langrune-sur-Mer)
A modern living room with a sofa, TV, dining area, and artwork. - Julice - 1km de la Plage (Langrune-sur-Mer)
A modern kitchen with a black refrigerator, wooden flooring, and a dining area with a wooden table and black chairs. - Julice - 1km de la Plage (Langrune-sur-Mer)
A courtyard with a gravel ground, wooden planters with plants, a door, and a concrete wall. - Julice - 1km de la Plage (Langrune-sur-Mer)
A living room with a sofa, a television, a chair, and a window. - Julice - 1km de la Plage (Langrune-sur-Mer)
Julice - 1km de la Plage provides everything that you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Free Wi-Fi

Add dates for prices

About this property

Julice - 1km de la Plage

  • Cocoonr is offering this charming 66 m² duplex apartment for rent in Langrune-sur-Mer, just one kilometre from the beach, which can accommodate up to five guests.

    Located on the 1st floor (no lift), it comprises a 35 m² living room, a fitted kitchen, three bedrooms and a bathroom (with bath). Wifi (fibre optic) included. We're waiting for you!

    The accommodation comprises
    Ground floor:
    - A 35 m² living room with a TV, a sofa, a dining area and an open-plan kitchen equipped with: electric kettle, oven, microwave, toaster, dishwasher, hob, etc.
    - Separate WC

    First floor:
    - Bedroom 1 & 2: each with a double bed (140×190)
    - Bedroom 3: with a single bed
    - Bathroom (with bath)
    - Separate WC

    The flat is ideally located in Langrune-sur-Mer, in a very pleasant and peaceful setting. You'll be close to all the essential shops, as well as boutiques, restaurants, bars, markets, etc.

    Activities :
    - Beaches
    - Nautical activities
    - Numerous sites and museums relating to the landings on 6 June 1944: Bazenville British Military Cemetery, Normandy British Memorial, Longues-sur-Mer Battery, etc.
    - Visit to the Château de Fontaine-Henry
    - Walks and hikes in the surrounding area

    Public transport:
    If you choose to come by car, free parking is available close to the flat.

    As for other modes of transport, here is some information you may find useful:
    - Nearest train station: Caen, approx. 22 km away
    - Nearest airport: Caen-Carpiquet 25 km away

    To ensure your stay is as pleasant and comfortable as possible, this accommodation is managed in partnership by the Cocoonr teams (ad management and reservations service) and a local concierge.

    Other remarks :
    - Pets are not allowed in the accommodation
    - End-of-stay cleaning includes preparing the accommodation for future visitors. Please leave it in a clean and tidy condition and clean all appliances after use.
    - Bed linen and towels are not included and can be provided on request at an additional cost (hire and payment to be made through our local partner). The prices given are for information only and are subject to change by our partner.

Similar properties

About the area

Langrune-sur-Mer is home to this apartment. Baie de la Seine and Sword Beach reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Aquanacre and Mini Golf Cote Green. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Michel d'Ornano Stadium or Hippodrome Cabourg. Visit our Langrune-sur-Mer travel guide
View more Apartments in Langrune-sur-Mer
Map
Langrune-sur-Mer

What's nearby

  • Sword Beach
    16 min walk - 0.9 miles
  • Casino JOA de Saint-Aubin
    17 min walk - 0.9 miles
  • Maison de la Baleine
    4 min drive - 1.5 miles
  • Juno Beach
    4 min drive - 1.5 miles
  • Juno Beach Centre
    12 min drive - 6.5 miles

Getting around

  • Frénouville-Cagny Station
    27 min drive
  • Caen (CFR-Carpiquet)
    36 min drive

Restaurants

  • Hotel Le Clos Normand Saint-Aubin-sur-Mer
    4 min drive
  • McDonald's
    8 min drive
  • Le Crabe Vert
    5 min drive
  • Le Charleston
    5 min drive
  • La Fabrique
    9 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Julice - 1km de la Plage pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Julice - 1km de la Plage?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Julice - 1km de la Plage?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Julice - 1km de la Plage located?

Situated in Langrune-sur-Mer, this apartment building is within 1 mile (2 km) of Baie de la Seine, Sword Beach and Casino JOA de Saint-Aubin. Maison de la Baleine and Juno Beach are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

8.0

Very good