Entire home

Classic With Balcony Circus Avenue Road

Property class: 2

Photo gallery for Classic With Balcony Circus Avenue Road

A modern building with a sign reading 'Collection.' - Classic With Balcony Circus Avenue Road (Kolkata)
A modern building with a stone facade, large windows, and a sign that reads 'Collection.' - Classic With Balcony Circus Avenue Road (Kolkata)
A hotel room with a wooden door, a bed with a headboard, a chair, a coffee table with a kettle, and a patterned wall. - Classic With Balcony Circus Avenue Road (Kolkata)
A plate with two bread rolls, a bowl of food, a lime, and sliced carrots. - Classic With Balcony Circus Avenue Road (Kolkata)
A reception area with a modern counter, a clock, and a sign that reads 'Collection.' - Classic With Balcony Circus Avenue Road (Kolkata)
Close to New Market, Classic With Balcony Circus Avenue Road has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

  • Parking included

Add dates for prices

About this property

Classic With Balcony Circus Avenue Road

  • Holiday home near New Market
  • Classic With Balcony Circus Avenue Road provides everything that you need. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • Other perks at this holiday home include:
    • Free self-parking
    • Smoke-free property

Similar properties

About the area

Ballygunge, a neighbourhood in Kolkata, is home to this holiday home. New Market and Quest Mall are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore New Town Eco Park and Maidan. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Mohun Bagan Ground or Netaji Indoor Stadium. Visit our Kolkata travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Kolkata
Map
Kolkata, West Bengal

What's nearby

  • Quest Mall
    5 min walk - 0.3 miles
  • Park Street Cemetery
    12 min walk - 0.6 miles
  • Fortis Hospital
    12 min walk - 0.7 miles
  • ISKCON Kolkata, Sri Sri Radha Govind Temple
    15 min walk - 0.8 miles
  • U.S. Consulate General Kolkata
    20 min walk - 1.1 miles

Getting around

  • Park Circus Tram Station
    6 min walk
  • Kolkata Eden Gardens Station
    8 min drive
  • Kolkata (CCU-Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose Intl.)
    56 min drive

Restaurants

  • Yauatcha
    9 min walk
  • Mithai
    7 min walk
  • Aajisai
    9 min walk
  • Chili's Grill & Bar
    9 min walk
  • Laduree
    6 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Classic With Balcony Circus Avenue Road pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Classic With Balcony Circus Avenue Road?

Self-parking is free at this property.

Where is Classic With Balcony Circus Avenue Road located?

Located in Ballygunge, this holiday home is within a 15-minute walk of Quest Mall, Park Street Cemetery and Fortis Hospital. ISKCON Kolkata, Sri Sri Radha Govind Temple and St. Xavier's College are also within 1 mile (2 km). Park Circus Tram Station is 6 minutes by foot and Rabindra Sadan Station is 19 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.