Entire home

3 bedroom accommodation in Sint Idesbald

Photo gallery for 3 bedroom accommodation in Sint Idesbald

A modern house with a patio, a dining area, and a garden. - 3 bedroom accommodation in Sint Idesbald (Sint Idesbald)
A white building with a window featuring two flower boxes with white flowers and a bird feeder. - 3 bedroom accommodation in Sint Idesbald (Sint Idesbald)
A spacious living room with wicker furniture, a flat-screen TV, and a large window offering a view of greenery. - 3 bedroom accommodation in Sint Idesbald (Sint Idesbald)
A narrow hallway with a white dresser, a mirror, and a staircase. - 3 bedroom accommodation in Sint Idesbald (Sint Idesbald)
A bedroom with a bed, a desk, a chair, a window, and a framed photo on the wall. - 3 bedroom accommodation in Sint Idesbald (Sint Idesbald)
3 bedroom accommodation in Sint Idesbald provides a garden and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Outdoor space
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

3 bedroom accommodation in Sint Idesbald

  • VILLA FOR RENT IN SINT-IDESBALD



    Enjoy a relaxing seaside holiday at "Villa Ozee", a stylish holiday home in the charming coastal village of Sint-Idesbald.



    This elegant villa is peacefully located and offers the perfect retreat for families and guests looking for comfort, nature, and the beauty of the Belgian coast.



    The property features a spacious natural garden where you can unwind in complete tranquillity, soak up the sun, or enjoy outdoor dining with family and friends.

    Thanks to its unique location, the villa boasts stunning views of the surrounding dunes, creating a wonderful sense of space and relaxation.



    Looking for a villa for rent in Sint-Idesbald for an unforgettable holiday by the sea?

    "Ozee" is the perfect choice for a carefree stay in a peaceful and unique setting.



    Highlights

    - Within walking distance of the town centre

    - Quiet location surrounded by the dunes

    - Prices all included: insurance, file costs and normal consumption





    AMENITIES



    General



    WI-FI connection

    Electric central heating

    Sunny terrace

    Spacious garden

    Garden shed

    Garden furniture

    Separate guest toilet

    Washing machine

    Fireplace (do not use)

    No pets allowed

    Non-smoking property





    Living room



    Flat-screen TV

    Digital television





    Kitchen



    Vitroceramic hob

    Microwave

    Oven

    Refrigerator

    Freezer

    Dishwasher

    Nespresso coffee machine

    Kettle





    Bedrooms



    Bedroom 1: 1 double bed (1m60 × 2m00)

    Shower

    Washbasin

    Bedroom 2: 1 double bed (1m80 × 2m00)

    Bedroom 3: 1 sofa bed (with 2 single mattresses)





    Bathroom



    Shower

    Toilet

    Washbasin with vanity unit





    Garage



    For bicycle storage and general storage only

    2 parking spaces in front of the garage



    We wish to draw your attention to the fact that personal linen (i.e. sheets, possibly duvet covers, pillowcases, bath and kitchen towels,...) is not provided.



    We wish to draw your attention to the fact that personal linen (i.e. sheets, possibly duvet covers, pillowcases, bath and kitchen towels,...) is not provided.

Similar properties

About the area

Koksijde is home to this villa. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Schipgatduinen and Ter Yde Nature Reserve, while Ten Duinen Abbey Museum and Paul Delvaux Museum are cultural highlights. Plopsaland De Panne and National Fisheries Museum are also worth visiting. Visit our Koksijde travel guide
View more Villas in Koksijde
Map
Sint Idesbald

What's nearby

  • A beach with striped beach huts and a sandy path leading to the ocean.
    De Panne Beach
    5 min drive - 1.9 miles
  • Ten Duinen Abbey Museum
    10 min walk - 0.6 miles
  • Paul Delvaux Museum
    15 min walk - 0.8 miles
  • O.L.V. ter Duinenkerk Koksijde-Bad
    16 min walk - 0.9 miles
  • Koksijde Beach
    18 min walk - 1.0 mile

Getting around

  • Koksijde Station
    9 min drive
  • Ostende (OST-Ostend-Bruges Intl.)
    39 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    15 min walk
  • Sushi Daily
    16 min walk
  • Siska
    6 min walk
  • Locals Corner kyc
    19 min walk
  • Belle-Vue
    3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is 3 bedroom accommodation in Sint Idesbald pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at 3 bedroom accommodation in Sint Idesbald?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at 3 bedroom accommodation in Sint Idesbald?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at 3 bedroom accommodation in Sint Idesbald?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is 3 bedroom accommodation in Sint Idesbald located?

Situated in Koksijde, this villa is within a 15-minute walk of Ten Duinen Abbey Museum and Paul Delvaux Museum. O.L.V. ter Duinenkerk Koksijde-Bad and Koksijde Beach are also within 1 mile (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.