Bophut Hills Travel Guide
Koh Samui

Visit Bophut Hills
Things to do

Samui Island Tour to Angthong Marine Park by Big Boat with Kayaking & Lunch
£29
per adult
86% of travellers recommend

Koh Samui: Half-Day Highlight Tour + Elephant Feeding Option
£20
per adult
100% of travellers recommend

Koh Samui Sightseeing Tour by Minivan
£18
per adult
90% of travellers recommend

Koh Samui to Koh Phangan by Seatran Discovery Ferry
£9
per adult
100% of travellers recommend

Samui Villa Cooking Class: Learn to Cook Thai Cuisine in Style
£58
per traveller

Koh Samui to Angthong National Marine Park Trip By Big Boat
£26
per adult
96% of travellers recommend
Top hotels in Bophut Hills

The Briza Beach Resort, Samui
173/22 Moo 2 Chaweng Beach Koh Samui Surat Thani
The price is £44 per night from 2 Oct to 3 Oct
£44
2 Oct - 3 Oct
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this luxury resort in Koh Samui. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, free parking and breakfast (surcharge). Our guests praise the helpful staff in their reviews. Popular ...
8/10 Very good! (832 reviews)
"Very good and nice hotel and the staff so so so nice and kind. Much love!"
Reviewed on 9 Sept 2026

Chaweng Garden Beach Resort
162/8 Moo 2 Chaweng Beach Koh Samui Surat Thani
The price is £55 per night from 16 Oct to 17 Oct
£55
16 Oct - 17 Oct
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this beach resort in Koh Samui. Enjoy free breakfast, free Wi-Fi and free parking. Our guests praise the helpful staff in their reviews. Popular attractions ...

Explorar Koh Samui – Adults Only Resort and Spa
44/134 Moo 1 Koh Samui Surat Thani
The price is £70 per night from 23 Oct to 24 Oct
£70
23 Oct - 24 Oct
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this luxury hotel in Koh Samui. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, free parking and a full-service spa. Our guests praise the helpful staff in their reviews. Popular ...

Hyatt Regency Koh Samui
99/11 Moo 5 Koh Samui Surat Thani
The price is £160 per night from 16 Oct to 17 Oct
£160
16 Oct - 17 Oct
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this luxury resort in Koh Samui. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, free valet parking and 5 outdoor pools. Our guests praise the helpful staff in their reviews. Popular ...
9.4/10 Exceptional! (436 reviews)
"Amazing experience in a great property with very good food and lovely staff."
Reviewed on 20 Sept 2026

Chaweng Regent Beach Resort
155/4 Chaweng Beach Koh Samui Surat Thani
The price is £106 per night from 16 Oct to 17 Oct
£106
16 Oct - 17 Oct
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this luxury resort in Koh Samui. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, free parking and 2 outdoor pools. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the property condition in ...
8.6/10 Excellent! (1,000 reviews)
"Location was prime, beach was great, however loud music that blasts from other bars and restaurants until 4-5am was not pleasant. Pool, bar/restaurant was great and clean beach location was close to everything. Can sit on beach for hours."
Reviewed on 1 Sept 2026

OUTRIGGER Koh Samui Beach Resort
173/41 Moo. 4 Robkoh Road Koh Samui Surat Thani
The price is £62 per night from 17 Oct to 18 Oct
£62
17 Oct - 18 Oct
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this luxury hotel in Koh Samui. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, free parking and 2 outdoor pools. Our guests praise the helpful staff in their reviews. Popular attractions ...
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Where to stay in Bophut Hills
Find the best Bophut Hills areas for the activities you enjoy most.

Chaweng City Center
Chaweng City Center is known for its stunning beaches, and you can see some sights area like Chaweng Beach and Central Samui.

Lamai City Center
If you're spending time in Lamai City Center, you might enjoy its beaches and shopping. If you've got time to venture a little farther, you can make a stop by Lamai Beach or Lamai Night Market.





