Entire condo

Sunset Views | Whale Watching | Resort Amenities

Photo gallery for Sunset Views | Whale Watching | Resort Amenities

Kaanapali Alii Pool - Sunset Views | Whale Watching | Resort Amenities (Lahaina)
A resort with a view of the ocean, palm trees, and a pathway leading to the beach. - Sunset Views | Whale Watching | Resort Amenities (Lahaina)
A tropical resort with a pool, palm trees, and a view of the ocean. - Sunset Views | Whale Watching | Resort Amenities (Lahaina)
Kaanapali Beach Waves - Sunset Views | Whale Watching | Resort Amenities (Lahaina)
A view of a hotel with multiple floors, palm trees, and a pathway leading to a pool area. - Sunset Views | Whale Watching | Resort Amenities (Lahaina)
A short walk from Kaanapali Beach and Whalers Village, Sunset Views | Whale Watching | Resort Amenities provides golfing on-site, a gym and a hot tub. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Ocean view
  • Pool
  • Hot tub
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Sunset Views | Whale Watching | Resort Amenities

  • Kaanapali Alii 245
    2 Bedrooms | 2 Bathrooms | Sleeps 6 | Ocean View
    ________________________________________

    Welcome to Kaanapali Alii 245, a beautiful condo in Maui’s exclusive Kaanapali Alii Resort. This elegant residence offers breathtaking views of the Pacific Ocean framed by the resort’s lush tropical gardens. Expansive windows and a spacious private lanai allow guests to fully immerse themselves in the island’s natural beauty.

    Inside, the condo is bright and airy, with sleek, modern décor complemented by warm cherry wood cabinets that add a touch of classic island elegance. The open layout provides plenty of space to relax, entertain, and enjoy the serene beachfront setting. The lanai features a dining set, perfect for enjoying meals outdoors while taking in the ocean breeze and stunning views. With 1,788 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, Kaanapali Alii 245 offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and luxury on Kaanapali Beach.

    We have partnered with RedSky Travel to offer custom travel insurance packages if guests are interested in adding trip protection after they confirm a reservation.
    ________________________________________

    Bedroom Layout
    2 Bedrooms | 2 Bathrooms | Sleeps 6
    • California King Bedroom
    • 2 Double Bedroom
    • Den- Fully Enclosed w/ Queen Bed
    • 1 Walk-In Shower and 1 Step-In Shower w/ Tub
    ________________________________________

    Kitchen and Living Areas
    • Spacious, fully stocked gourmet kitchen
    • High-end stainless steel appliances
    • Dining table that seats 6
    • Comfortable lounge area
    • Full washer and dryer set
    ________________________________________

    Outdoor Living
    • Private lanai with lounge chairs and table
    • Located on Kaanapali Beach
    • Access to pools, tennis courts, and BBQ stations
    ________________________________________

    More Information
    • TVs with standard cable and DVD player
    • Central air conditioning
    • Complimentary Wi-Fi and free parking
    ________________________________________

    Resort Access Included
    Full access to Kaanapali Alii Resort amenities:
    • Oceanfront pools
    • Fitness Center and Yoga Studio
    • Free covered parking on property
    • Tennis courts
    • Herb garden
    • BBQ facilities
    • Grill Master service
    • Housekeeping services
    • On-site check-in
    • Sundry store
    • On-site spa treatments
    ____________________________________________________

    Nearby Attractions
    • Kaanapali Beach: Walk in 1 minute
    • Whaler’s Village Dining and Shopping: Walk in 5 minutes
    • Island Vintage Coffee + Starbucks: Walk in 5 minutes
    • Kaanapali Golf Club Courses: Drive in 2 minutes
    • Safeway + Foodland Farms for groceries: Drive in 7 minutes
    ________________________________________

    The CoralTree Residence Collection Difference

    This residence is professionally managed by CoralTree Residence Collection, named the 2026 Vacation Rental Management Company of the Year by the Vacation Rental Management Association (VRMA). With a portfolio of more than 50 resorts, hotels, and condominium communities nationwide, CoralTree brings the expertise of a leading hospitality company to your vacation stay.

    Guests benefit from the thoughtful services, professional standards, and comforts that help make every stay exceptional, including:

    Convenient Guest Check-In: In-person check-in support to help you settle into your residence with ease.
    Professional Housekeeping: In-house housekeeping teams trained in industry-leading cleaning practices and equipped with quality tools and products.
    Responsive Guest Services: On-island teams available by phone or text to assist with guest needs throughout your stay.
    Maintenance Support: Dedicated maintenance and engineering teams readily available to support a comfortable, seamless stay.
    Quality Comforts: Quality bedding, linens, towels, and bath amenities to enhance your stay.
    Local Concierge Services: Personalized assistance with local recommendations, activities, and reservations to help you make the most of your destination.

Similar properties

About the area

Located on the beach, this condo is in Kannapali Beach Area, a neighbourhood in Kaanapali. Shoppers can check out Whalers Village, while everyone can enjoy the natural beauty of Kaanapali Beach and Black Rock. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's going on at Lahaina Civic Center Tennis, or consider a night out at The Plantation House Restaurant. Discover the area's water adventures with nearby fishing, or enjoy the great outdoors with cycling, hiking/biking trails and horse riding. Visit our Kaanapali travel guide
View more Condo rentals in Kaanapali
Map
Lahaina, HI

What's nearby

  • A beach with palm trees and a rainbow over the ocean.
    Kaanapali Beach
    2 min walk - 0.1 miles
  • A beach at sunset with palm trees and a calm ocean.
    Whalers Village
    3 min walk - 0.2 miles
  • Kaanapali Kai Course at Kaanapali Golf Resort
    7 min walk - 0.4 miles
  • Kaanapali Golf Courses
    7 min walk - 0.4 miles
  • Drums of the Pacific Lū‘au
    8 min walk - 0.5 miles

Getting around

  • Kapalua, HI (JHM-West Maui)
    10 min drive

Restaurants

  • Monkeypod Kitchen
    9 min walk
  • Island Vintage Coffee
    7 min walk
  • Hula Grill Kaanapali
    9 min walk
  • Leilani's on the Beach
    8 min walk
  • Maui Brewing Company Ka‘anapali
    14 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Sunset Views | Whale Watching | Resort Amenities have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

Is Sunset Views | Whale Watching | Resort Amenities pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Sunset Views | Whale Watching | Resort Amenities?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Sunset Views | Whale Watching | Resort Amenities?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Sunset Views | Whale Watching | Resort Amenities?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Sunset Views | Whale Watching | Resort Amenities located?

Nestled on the beach, this Kannapali Beach Area condo building is within a 10-minute walk of Kaanapali Beach and Whalers Village. Kaanapali Golf Courses and Kaanapali Kai Course at Kaanapali Golf Resort are also within 10 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Sunset Views | Whale Watching | Resort Amenities Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Had a fabulous stay at Kaanapali Alii and would definitely stay here again. Short walk to Whaler’s Village and Black Rock along the beachfront path. Property was very clean and unit was well stocked. Ample room on the beach and chairs available on first come/first served basis (we were able to get our chairs whenever we tried). Umbrellas could be rented. Pools and hot tub were clean. Great view from the 4th floor. We absolutely loved our stay!!
Stayed 9 nights in Jun 2026