
Search Hotels Near Island at Pigeon Forge, Pigeon Forge
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
13 Oct - 14 OctTomorrow
14 Oct - 15 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Island at Pigeon Forge hotels




1. Compass Hotel by Margaritaville
Compass Hotel by Margaritaville0.6 mi from Island at Pigeon Forge
Dong
£116
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




2. Drury Plaza Hotel Pigeon Forge
Drury Plaza Hotel Pigeon Forge0.7 mi from Island at Pigeon Forge
Randy
£115
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




3. The Walden, Trademark Collection By Wyndham
The Walden, Trademark Collection By WyndhamDowntown Pigeon Forge, 0.4 mi from Island at Pigeon Forge
Bonnie
£76
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




4. The Inn On The River
The Inn On The River0.5 mi from Island at Pigeon Forge
marie
£109
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




5. The Inn at Apple Valley, an Ascend Collection Hotel
The Inn at Apple Valley, an Ascend Collection Hotel1.7 mi from Island at Pigeon Forge
Molly
£102
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




6. The Inn at Christmas Place
The Inn at Christmas Place0.6 mi from Island at Pigeon Forge
brenda
£320
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




7. TownePlace Suites by Marriott Pigeon Forge
TownePlace Suites by Marriott Pigeon Forge1.1 mi from Island at Pigeon Forge
£105
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. Hilton Vacation Club Mill Springs Lodge Pigeon Forge
Hilton Vacation Club Mill Springs Lodge Pigeon Forge1.2 mi from Island at Pigeon Forge
Leigh A
£167
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




9. Margaritaville Island Inn
Margaritaville Island InnDowntown Pigeon Forge, 0.1 mi from Island at Pigeon Forge
Lindy
£104
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




10. Mountain Breeze Motel
Mountain Breeze MotelDowntown Pigeon Forge, 0.6 mi from Island at Pigeon Forge
Christina
£76
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




11. Cambria Hotel Pigeon Forge
Cambria Hotel Pigeon Forge0.7 mi from Island at Pigeon Forge
Peter
£83
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




12. Embassy Suites By Hilton Pigeon Forge Resort
Embassy Suites By Hilton Pigeon Forge Resort0.7 mi from Island at Pigeon Forge
Terry
£194
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




13. Arbors at Island Landing Hotel & Suites
Arbors at Island Landing Hotel & SuitesDowntown Pigeon Forge, 0.2 mi from Island at Pigeon Forge
Angie Sue
£84
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




14. Courtyard by Marriott Pigeon Forge
Courtyard by Marriott Pigeon Forge0.6 mi from Island at Pigeon Forge
Amanda
£127
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




15. Margaritaville Island Hotel
Margaritaville Island HotelDowntown Pigeon Forge, < 0.1 mi from Island at Pigeon Forge
Audrey
£172
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




16. LeConte Hotel & Convention Center, an Ascend Collection Hotel
LeConte Hotel & Convention Center, an Ascend Collection Hotel1 mi from Island at Pigeon Forge
Emma
£88
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




17. Accommodation By Willow Brook Lodge
Accommodation By Willow Brook LodgeDowntown Pigeon Forge, 0.7 mi from Island at Pigeon Forge
Sharita
£84
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




18. Staybridge Suites Pigeon Forge Smoky Mtns by IHG
Staybridge Suites Pigeon Forge Smoky Mtns by IHG0.7 mi from Island at Pigeon Forge
Becky
£94
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




19. Music Road Resort Hotel and Inn
Music Road Resort Hotel and Inn0.9 mi from Island at Pigeon Forge
April
£114
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




20. Home2 Suites by Hilton Pigeon Forge
Home2 Suites by Hilton Pigeon Forge0.4 mi from Island at Pigeon Forge
£86
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Island at Pigeon Forge
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Compass Hotel by Margaritaville | 9.8 Exceptional 2,825 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Drury Plaza Hotel Pigeon Forge | 9.8 Exceptional 823 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Walden, Trademark Collection By Wyndham | 9.6 Exceptional 1,519 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Inn On The River | 9.6 Exceptional 1,346 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Inn at Apple Valley, an Ascend Collection Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,006 reviews | View |
Top Island at Pigeon Forge Hotel Reviews
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Pigeon Forge
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent location"
Park Tower Inn
8/10 Good
"The only problem we had was the bathtub wouldn't stop up for me to give my 6 year old granddaughter a bath. Also on our last day the elevator was broke and we were on the 5th floor."
Grand Smokies Resort Lodge
8/10 Good
"Clean room, location is goog"
LeConte Hotel & Convention Center, an Ascend Collection Hotel
8/10 Good
"The hotel is very clean and well maintained. The breakfast is decent. They also provide free coffee in the lobby, which is nice. My only problem is the hotel room has some strong odor, and smells a little bad."
Econo Lodge Pigeon Forge Riverside
10/10 Excellent
"Loved the river view, fire pit, indoor pool and hot tub The staff super friendly, the breakfast was nice.. the only negative was that there wasn’t any soap .. thankfully we had some with us .. we found the room very comfortable.. one of the best stays for your buck !! We will return!!"
Timbers Lodge
8/10 Good
"It was good, quick getaway for the weekend"
Arbors at Island Landing Hotel & Suites
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful surroundings, very helpful and friendly staff, EXCELLENT location, renovated rooms, great comfort! Excellent breakfast!!! I will go back!!!"
Baymont by Wyndham Pigeon Forge near Island Drive
10/10 Excellent
"Front desk was friendly and very informative to where everything was. It was a convenient location to walk to area places. Good view from our windows. Had a good breakfast bar. The lady in there was really nice and helpful."
Americana Inn, a Travelodge by Wyndham
10/10 Excellent
"Decent"
Other attractions near Island at Pigeon Forge

Great Smoky Mountain Wheel
9.4/10 (636 reviews)
Take the family on an outing to Great Smoky Mountain Wheel during your trip to Pigeon Forge. Take in the acclaimed theatre scene and mountain views in this romantic area.

The Comedy Barn Theater
8.8/10 (345 reviews)
You can get tickets for a performance at The Comedy Barn Theater during your stay in Pigeon Forge. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the acclaimed theatre scene in this romantic area.
Pirates Voyage Dinner & Show
You can enjoy a show at Pirates Voyage Dinner & Show during your stay in Pigeon Forge.
Great Smoky Mountain Murder Mystery Dinner Show
You can make plans for a show at Great Smoky Mountain Murder Mystery Dinner Show during your trip to Pigeon Forge. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the acclaimed theatre scene in this romantic area.
Pigeon River Crossing
You can enjoy retail therapy at Pigeon River Crossing during your visit to Pigeon Forge. Wander the riverfront or discover the mountain views in this family-friendly area.
Alcatraz East Crime Museum
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Alcatraz East Crime Museum in Pigeon Forge.
The Mountain Monster
Bring the children to The Mountain Monster and enjoy some excitement at this theme park in Pigeon Forge. Amble around this family-friendly area's riverfront and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Rockin' Raceway Arcade
Take the family on an outing to Rockin' Raceway Arcade during your trip to Pigeon Forge. Take in the acclaimed theatre scene and mountain views in this romantic area.




