Entire home

Modern 3-bedroom house in Indianapolis close to Indy’s top destinations

Photo gallery for Modern 3-bedroom house in Indianapolis close to Indy’s top destinations

A bedroom with a bed, a ceiling fan, a window with curtains, a bedside lamp, and a rug. - Modern 3-bedroom house in Indianapolis close to Indy’s top destinations (Indianapolis)
A living room with a white sofa, a television on a wooden stand, and a door in the background. - Modern 3-bedroom house in Indianapolis close to Indy’s top destinations (Indianapolis)
A kitchen with white cabinets, a stainless steel sink, a microwave, and a tiled backsplash. - Modern 3-bedroom house in Indianapolis close to Indy’s top destinations (Indianapolis)
A carpeted staircase with a white handrail leading to a closed door at the top. - Modern 3-bedroom house in Indianapolis close to Indy’s top destinations (Indianapolis)
A room with a brown chair, a lamp on a round table, and a patterned ottoman. - Modern 3-bedroom house in Indianapolis close to Indy’s top destinations (Indianapolis)
Modern 3-bedroom house in Indianapolis close to Indy’s top destinations provides laundry facilities and more.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Modern 3-bedroom house in Indianapolis close to Indy’s top destinations

  • Consider this house your home away from home while you visit Indianapolis. This delightful three-bedroom retreat features one king bed and two queen beds, perfect for families or groups. Guests enjoy two bathrooms, equipped with a hair dryer for convenience. 5 minutes from Mass Ave and 10 minutes from Lucas Oil Stadium. Whether you’re relaxing indoors or planning your next adventure, this quaint house offers a tremendous base for your stay. We look forward to welcoming you to our place.

Similar properties

About the area

Near Eastside, a neighbourhood in Indianapolis, is home to this holiday home. Children's Museum of Indianapolis is worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's popular attractions can visit Indianapolis Zoo and Indiana State Fairgrounds. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Gainbridge Fieldhouse or Lucas Oil Stadium. Visit our Indianapolis travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Indianapolis
Map
Indianapolis, IN

What's nearby

  • A street sign for 'Lockerbie Square' and 'Vermont St.' with a backdrop of trees.
    Lockerbie Square Historic District
    4 min drive - 1.1 miles
  • A large, historic building with a prominent tower and dome, located at a street intersection.
    Mass Ave Cultural Arts District
    4 min drive - 0.9 miles
  • Willis Mortuary
    4 min drive - 1.1 miles
  • IndyFringe Theatre
    5 min drive - 1.3 miles
  • Twin Aire Shopping Center
    7 min drive - 1.5 miles

Getting around

  • Methodist Station
    11 min drive
  • Indianapolis Station
    13 min drive
  • Indianapolis International Airport (IND)
    24 min drive

Restaurants

  • Taco Bell
    3 min drive
  • Neidhammer Coffee Co.
    12 min walk
  • White Castle
    3 min drive
  • Popeyes Louisiana Kitchen
    3 min drive
  • Tlaolli
    19 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Modern 3-bedroom house in Indianapolis close to Indy’s top destinations pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Modern 3-bedroom house in Indianapolis close to Indy’s top destinations?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Modern 3-bedroom house in Indianapolis close to Indy’s top destinations?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Modern 3-bedroom house in Indianapolis close to Indy’s top destinations located?

Located in Near Eastside, this holiday home is 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from Lockerbie Square Historic District and within 3 miles (5 km) of Gainbridge Fieldhouse and Indiana Convention Center. Lucas Oil Stadium is 2.9 mi (4.7 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

10

Exceptional