
Search Hotels Near Idemitsu Museum of Arts, Tokyo
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
13 Oct - 14 OctTomorrow
14 Oct - 15 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Idemitsu Museum of Arts hotels




1. ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUM
ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUMGinza, 0.6 mi from Idemitsu Museum of Arts
Jiaqi
£346
additional charges may apply
10 Nov - 11 Nov




2. Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo
Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo0.4 mi from Idemitsu Museum of Arts
Jee Eun
£2,294
additional charges may apply
4 Nov - 5 Nov




3. GRAND MONday GINZA
GRAND MONday GINZA0.7 mi from Idemitsu Museum of Arts
Sheetal
£312
additional charges may apply
1 Nov - 2 Nov




4. Palace Hotel Tokyo
Palace Hotel TokyoMarunouchi, 0.5 mi from Idemitsu Museum of Arts
Kuangyi
£897
additional charges may apply
3 Nov - 4 Nov




5. Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi
Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at MarunouchiMarunouchi, 0.3 mi from Idemitsu Museum of Arts
Ann
£938
additional charges may apply
8 Nov - 9 Nov




6. The Tokyo Station Hotel
The Tokyo Station HotelMarunouchi, 0.6 mi from Idemitsu Museum of Arts
Marie
£482
additional charges may apply
18 Oct - 19 Oct




7. The Tokyo EDITION, Ginza
The Tokyo EDITION, GinzaGinza, 0.4 mi from Idemitsu Museum of Arts
Paula Alejandra
£966
additional charges may apply
3 Nov - 4 Nov




8. The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC
The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC0.3 mi from Idemitsu Museum of Arts
Carlos
£268
additional charges may apply
4 Nov - 5 Nov




9. Imperial Hotel, Tokyo
Imperial Hotel, Tokyo0.4 mi from Idemitsu Museum of Arts
Ubaldo
£339
additional charges may apply
3 Nov - 4 Nov




10. karaksa hotel premier Tokyo Ginza
karaksa hotel premier Tokyo Ginza0.7 mi from Idemitsu Museum of Arts
Jose
£225
additional charges may apply
15 Oct - 16 Oct




11. Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Tsukiji
Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Tsukiji0.8 mi from Idemitsu Museum of Arts
£256
additional charges may apply
14 Oct - 15 Oct




12. Marunouchi Hotel
Marunouchi HotelMarunouchi, 0.5 mi from Idemitsu Museum of Arts
Nancy
£404
additional charges may apply
25 Oct - 26 Oct




13. The Peninsula Tokyo
The Peninsula Tokyo0.1 mi from Idemitsu Museum of Arts
Consuelo
£817
additional charges may apply
1 Nov - 2 Nov




14. Hotel Grand Bach Tokyo Ginza
Hotel Grand Bach Tokyo GinzaGinza, 0.6 mi from Idemitsu Museum of Arts
Patricia
£359
additional charges may apply
4 Nov - 5 Nov




15. Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Otemachi
Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Otemachi0.8 mi from Idemitsu Museum of Arts
ALVIN
£1,034
additional charges may apply
19 Oct - 20 Oct




16. Shangri-La Tokyo
Shangri-La TokyoMarunouchi, 0.6 mi from Idemitsu Museum of Arts
arman
£737
additional charges may apply
3 Nov - 4 Nov




17. Dormy Inn Premium Ginza Hot Springs
Dormy Inn Premium Ginza Hot SpringsGinza, 0.7 mi from Idemitsu Museum of Arts
Brian
£154
additional charges may apply
20 Oct - 21 Oct




18. Hotel Metropolitan Tokyo Marunouchi
Hotel Metropolitan Tokyo MarunouchiMarunouchi, 0.7 mi from Idemitsu Museum of Arts
Aurelia
£196
additional charges may apply
1 Nov - 2 Nov




19. WAYPOINT TSUKIJI TOKYO
WAYPOINT TSUKIJI TOKYO0.8 mi from Idemitsu Museum of Arts
Gerard
£173
additional charges may apply
10 Nov - 11 Nov




20. Oakwood Premier Tokyo
Oakwood Premier TokyoMarunouchi, 0.6 mi from Idemitsu Museum of Arts
Jing
£503
additional charges may apply
12 Nov - 13 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Idemitsu Museum of Arts
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUM | 10.0 Exceptional 11 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 70 reviews | View | |||||
![]() GRAND MONday GINZA | 9.8 Exceptional 349 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Palace Hotel Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi | 9.8 Exceptional 21 reviews | View |
Top Idemitsu Museum of Arts Hotel Reviews
remm Tokyo Kyobashi
10/10 Excellent
"Good hotel in great location. Staff were helpful in transferring my luggage."
Tokyu Stay Ginza
10/10 Excellent
"The staff was very sweet and attentive. They were able to assist me and provide recommendations when the luggage delivery fell through. Room was clean and conveniently located right by the train station."
Hotel Intergate Tokyo Kyobashi
10/10 Excellent
"This place is a great place to stay."
Keio Presso Inn Tokyo Station Yaesu
10/10 Excellent
"Supreme stay! Convenient from start to end! Very courteous honoring respectful loving people! Oh accommodations met above and beyond!"
Imperial Hotel, Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"An absolutely fabulous hotel with first rate, world class amenities. We will definitely stay again"
remm Hibiya
10/10 Excellent
"Small rooms as expected but very well outfitted, and the oversized window makes it feel much larger. The biggest bonus of this hotel is that it's in a prime location for both shopping and exceptional food."
Daiichi Hotel Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"Clean and well maintained hotel. Excellent location to transportation and Ginza. Enjoyed our stay."
The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC
10/10 Excellent
"Gym was a bit disappointing"
Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Premier
10/10 Excellent
"This was a nice location near train stations and easy access to taxis. Ginza is a quiet location in Tokyo easy shopping lots of food and little cafes."
Other attractions near Idemitsu Museum of Arts
Tokyo International Forum
8.0/10 (486 reviews)
Learn about the events happening in Tokyo International Forum during your trip to Tokyo. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.
Mitsuo Aida Museum
10.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Mitsuo Aida Museum during your travels in Tokyo. Discover the acclaimed theatre scene and temples in this vibrant area.
Imperial Theatre
8.0/10 (6 reviews)
You can make plans for a show at Imperial Theatre during your stay in Tokyo. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed theatre scene in this vibrant area.
Mitsubishi Ichigokan Museum
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Mitsubishi Ichigokan Museum in Tokyo. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.
Tokyo Midtown Hibiya
8.8/10 (11 reviews)
During your visit to Tokyo, you can do some window-shopping at Tokyo Midtown Hibiya. Visit the notable monuments and temples in this vibrant area.
Cotton Club Tokyo
After visiting Cotton Club Tokyo, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Amble within picturesque gardens or visit the shops in this vibrant area.
Printemps Ginza
During your visit to Tokyo, you can do some window-shopping at Printemps Ginza. Visit the notable monuments and temples in this vibrant area.
Intermediatheque Museum
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Intermediatheque Museum in Tokyo. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.




