
Search Hotels Near Hongdae Music Show Theatre, Seoul
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
25 Oct - 26 OctTomorrow
26 Oct - 27 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovIn two weeks
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Hongdae Music Show Theatre hotels




1. Sinchon Stay
Sinchon StayHongdae, 0.8 mi from Hongdae Music Show Theatre
Montana
£87
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




2. Dolma Guesthouse Hongdae
Dolma Guesthouse Hongdae0.9 mi from Hongdae Music Show Theatre
En Ci
£57
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




3. THEZIP Hotel
THEZIP Hotel0.8 mi from Hongdae Music Show Theatre
Kieu
£66
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




4. The Blossom Yeonnam Guesthouse
The Blossom Yeonnam Guesthouse0.7 mi from Hongdae Music Show Theatre
Marlen
£41
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




5. Hongdae Ongi Hotel
Hongdae Ongi Hotel< 0.1 mi from Hongdae Music Show Theatre
smith
£116
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov




6. RYSE, Autograph Collection Seoul by Marriott
RYSE, Autograph Collection Seoul by Marriott0.1 mi from Hongdae Music Show Theatre
Oliverio
£204
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov




7. Mercure Ambassador Seoul Hongdae
Mercure Ambassador Seoul HongdaeHongdae, 0.2 mi from Hongdae Music Show Theatre
Ian
£141
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




8. Stay Passport Sapporo Ryokan Hongdae [Foreigners Only]
Stay Passport Sapporo Ryokan Hongdae [Foreigners Only]0.1 mi from Hongdae Music Show Theatre
Ratna
£93
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov




9. DAOL guest house
DAOL guest houseHongdae, 0.5 mi from Hongdae Music Show Theatre
Naide
£53
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov




10. Slowon Hongdae
Slowon Hongdae< 0.1 mi from Hongdae Music Show Theatre
Sophia
£103
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




11. KOZAYO Hongdae Hostel
KOZAYO Hongdae Hostel0.1 mi from Hongdae Music Show Theatre
Melissa
£44
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov




12. K-Grand Hostel Sinchon
K-Grand Hostel SinchonHongdae, 0.7 mi from Hongdae Music Show Theatre
Sebastian
£61
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov




13. L7 HONGDAE by LOTTE HOTELS
L7 HONGDAE by LOTTE HOTELS0.2 mi from Hongdae Music Show Theatre
Isaac Junior Yeuk Yin
£167
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




14. Holiday Inn Express Seoul Hongdae by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Seoul Hongdae by IHGHongdae, 0.4 mi from Hongdae Music Show Theatre
Katia
£141
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov




15. Wow Hills Guest House
Wow Hills Guest House0.3 mi from Hongdae Music Show Theatre
claus
£39
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




16. JSM Studio
JSM StudioHongdae, 0.3 mi from Hongdae Music Show Theatre
Tzuchuan
£144
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




17. Amanti Hotel Seoul Hongdae
Amanti Hotel Seoul Hongdae0.3 mi from Hongdae Music Show Theatre
Zhenia
£115
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




18. Sinchon Localfriends Hotel
Sinchon Localfriends Hotel1 mi from Hongdae Music Show Theatre
Alan
£57
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov




19. 9 Brick Hotel
9 Brick Hotel< 0.1 mi from Hongdae Music Show Theatre
Jade
£131
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




20. Nomad Stay in Hongdae
Nomad Stay in Hongdae0.9 mi from Hongdae Music Show Theatre
Daniela
£79
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct
Top Hongdae Music Show Theatre Hotel Reviews
K-Grand Hostel Sinchon
10/10 Excellent
"Nice"
Roynet Hotel Seoul Mapo
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful hotel, quiet rooms, clean, great shower and bath tub with large bath towels and bath robes and great bathroom amenities."
Slowon Hongdae
8/10 Good
"The room itself was 10/10 for cleanliness but I found it hilarious that the shower head sits above the toilet seat and the room is literally the size of the bed itself so it's good enough for a few days stay but too small if you're staying longer than 3 days in my opinion. Everything is automated and there's free coffee (I wouldn't consider cereal breakfast) but that's okay, I didn't have high expectations but I was happy with my night stay overall. It's a great location and clean which makes up for the other constraints"
9 Brick Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"It’s in a great location, tucked away a bit from the busier parts of Hongdae. Easy to get to via subway and buses etc. nice vibes and friendly staff."
Amanti Hotel Seoul Hongdae
10/10 Excellent
"Very well connected. Room was perfect and spacious. No complaints at all. Walking distance to Hongdae and the metro which gets you to Myeondong and Gangnam"
Hongdae Local Stitch Creator Town Seogyo
10/10 Excellent
"Loved this place, a hybrid hostel/hotel/dorm/work space. Neat. Lots of open spaces and couches, high ceilings, and benches outside. Breakfast is top notch, individually plated. Coffee is excellent. Location has lots going on, easy connection to transit and both airports. I used the gym a couple times, usually empty but with a good selection of equipment. Would certainly return."
MellowStay Hongdae
10/10 Excellent
"Friendly staff, very ideal location for exploring the city."
Other attractions near Hongdae Music Show Theatre
Hongdae Street
You can enjoy the entertainment at Hongdae Street during your travels to Seoul. While you're here, you can savour the top-notch restaurants.
Seogyo Yesool Shilheom Center
You can make plans for a show at Seogyo Yesool Shilheom Center on your trip to Seoul. Stroll along the riverfront in this culturally rich area or visit its top-notch restaurants.
Trickeye Museum
9.0/10 (17 reviews)
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Trickeye Museum during your trip to Seoul. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
Hope Market
During your visit to Seoul, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Hope Market. Amble around this culturally rich area's riverfront and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
KT&G Sangsangmadang Hongdae
10.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at KT&G Sangsangmadang Hongdae during your trip to Seoul. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the shops in this culturally rich area.
Modeci
After visiting Modeci, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Seoul. While you're here, you can savour the top-notch restaurants.
B-Boy city in Seoul - Kung, Hongdae Theatre
You can enjoy a show at B-Boy city in Seoul - Kung, Hongdae Theatre during your stay in Seoul. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this vibrant area.
StyleNanda Flagship store
During your visit to Seoul, you can do some window-shopping at StyleNanda Flagship store. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.