Entire home

Cozy Lakehouse Gem In the Woods

Photo gallery for Cozy Lakehouse Gem In the Woods

A blue table tennis table with wheels, a chair, and a small table with a chair, all in a room with large windows and a tiled floor. - Cozy Lakehouse Gem In the Woods (Hephzibah)
A wooden deck with a table and chairs, surrounded by trees, leading to a house with a window. - Cozy Lakehouse Gem In the Woods (Hephzibah)
A kitchen with wooden cabinets, a central island with stools, a refrigerator, and a dining area with a chair and a vase of sunflowers. - Cozy Lakehouse Gem In the Woods (Hephzibah)
A kitchen with wooden cabinets, a dining table with chairs, and a clock on the wall. - Cozy Lakehouse Gem In the Woods (Hephzibah)
A kitchen with wooden cabinets, a white stove, and a microwave. - Cozy Lakehouse Gem In the Woods (Hephzibah)
Cozy Lakehouse Gem In the Woods provides laundry facilities and more. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Pet-friendly
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Cozy Lakehouse Gem In the Woods

  • Nestled in the heart of a serene forest, this cozy lakehouse offers a perfect family getaway.
    Surrounded by towering trees and the gentle sounds of nature. Whether you're enjoying a quiet morning on the spacious deck, or curling up with a good book in the cozy living room, this family-friendly lakehouse promises unforgettable memories. With its peaceful atmosphere and natural beauty, it's the ideal place to reconnect with loved ones and embrace the simple joys of lakeside living.

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets are allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
Welcoming dogs and cats only
2 total (up to 11 kg per pet)

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a private host (a party not acting within their trade, business or profession). EU consumer law, including the right of withdrawal, will not apply to your booking. The cancellation policy set by the private host will cover your booking.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Safety features at this property include a carbon monoxide detector and a smoke detector
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Hephzibah is home to Cozy Lakehouse Gem In the Woods. Diamond Lakes Tennis Center and Goshen Plantation Golf Club are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore McBean Community Park and Phinizy Swamp Nature Park. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Fleming Tennis Center or Christenberry Fieldhouse. Visit our Hephzibah travel guide
Map
Hephzibah, GA

What's nearby

  • Diamond Lakes Tennis Center
    10 min drive - 7.1 miles
  • McBean Community Park
    12 min drive - 10.4 miles
  • Fleming Tennis Center
    16 min drive - 11.7 miles
  • Augusta Mall
    20 min drive - 17.1 miles
  • Augusta Riverwalk
    21 min drive - 18.5 miles

Getting around

  • Augusta, GA (AGS-Augusta Regional)
    15 min drive

Restaurants

  • Cold Stone Creamery
    12 min drive
  • Circle K
    8 min drive
  • Victoria's Mexican Restaurant
    12 min drive
  • Popeyes Louisiana Kitchen
    12 min drive
  • Rack and Grill II
    12 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Cozy Lakehouse Gem In the Woods pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows cats and dogs (limit 2 total) with a maximum weight of up to 11 kg per pet.

What time is check-in at Cozy Lakehouse Gem In the Woods?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Cozy Lakehouse Gem In the Woods?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Cozy Lakehouse Gem In the Woods Reviews