Entire home
8 Person Holiday Home in Harboore
Property class: 2
Photo gallery for 8 Person Holiday Home in Harboore





8 Person Holiday Home in Harboore provides a terrace and more. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
Entire home
3 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 8957 sq ft
Popular amenities
- Kitchen
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
- Outdoor space
- Barbecue grill
Add dates for prices
About this property
8 Person Holiday Home in Harboore
- Property highlights
- 8 Person Holiday Home in Harboore provides a terrace and more. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
- Other perks at this holiday home include:
- Free self-parking
- Barbecues and smoke-free property
- Other amenities include:
- Kitchens and heating
Property amenities
Parking and transport
- Free self parking on site
- Limited on-site self parking
Bedrooms
- 3 bedrooms
Bathroom
- 2 bathrooms
Outdoor areas
- Barbecue grill
- Terrace
Comfort
- Heating
Pets
- Pet friendly
- 2 pets total
Suitability/Accessibility
- No lift
- Smoke-free property
Services and conveniences
- Virtual front desk
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
Similar properties

8 Person Holiday Home in Harboore
Vrist Strand
8 Person Holiday Home in Harboore
Vrist Strand
- Parking included
- Barbecue grill
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 1 review
8.0
Very good
1 review
5 Star Holiday Home in Harboore
Harboore
5 Star Holiday Home in Harboore
Harboore
- Pool
- Washing machine
- Dryer
- Pet-friendly

Spacious Holiday Home in Jutland near North Sea Beach
Vrist Strand
Spacious Holiday Home in Jutland near North Sea Beach
Vrist Strand
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
- Outdoor space
- Barbecue grill

5 Star Holiday Home in Harboore
Vrist Strand
5 Star Holiday Home in Harboore
Vrist Strand
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
- Outdoor space
- Barbecue grill

8 Person Holiday Home in Harboore
Harboore
8 Person Holiday Home in Harboore
Harboore
- Washing machine
- Dryer
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included

Delicate Holiday Home in Harboøre near Sea
Vrist Strand
Delicate Holiday Home in Harboøre near Sea
Vrist Strand
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
- Outdoor space

8 Person Holiday Home in Harboore
Harboore
8 Person Holiday Home in Harboore
Harboore
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
- Outdoor space

6 Person Holiday Home in Harboore
Vrist Strand
6 Person Holiday Home in Harboore
Vrist Strand
- Parking included
- Outdoor space
- Barbecue grill

8 Person Holiday Home in Harboore
Vrist Strand
8 Person Holiday Home in Harboore
Vrist Strand
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included

4 Star Holiday Home in Harboore
Harboore
4 Star Holiday Home in Harboore
Harboore
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
- Outdoor space
- Barbecue grill
Policies
Check-in
Minimum check-in age - 21
Special check-in instructions
There is no front desk at this property
Guests will receive an email with check-in information
A virtual front desk provides assistance to guests
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Pets
Pets are allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
2 total pets
Children and extra beds
Children are welcome
Smoking
Smoking is not permitted
Payment types at the property
Important information
You need to know
This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Cashless transactions are available
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is professionally cleaned
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with UK consumer law, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.
We should mention
This property does not have any lifts
About the area
Harboore is home to this holiday home. Mollerupgaard Lys and Lemvig Golf Club are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those looking for area attractions can visit Flyvholm Redningsstation and H.C. Andersen Spor 42. Lemvig Mountain Railway and Jutland's Aquarium are also worth visiting. Visit our Harboore travel guide
View more Holiday homes in HarbooreHarboore, Midtjylland
What's nearby
- beach near Vejlby Klit10 min walk - 0.5 miles
- Ferring Sø11 min walk - 0.6 miles
- Harboøre Hotel16 min drive - 6.6 miles
- Bovbjerg Lighthouse18 min drive - 8.5 miles
- Musikteatret Holstebro52 min drive - 37.6 miles
Getting around
- Humlum Station33 min drive
Restaurants
- Ravnshus8 min drive
- Kitchen 106 min walk
- Køkken4 min walk
- Harboøre Pizza Og Grill9 min drive
Frequently asked questions
Is 8 Person Holiday Home in Harboore pet-friendly?
Yes, this property allows pets (limit 2 total).
How much is parking at 8 Person Holiday Home in Harboore?
Self-parking is free at this property.
Where is 8 Person Holiday Home in Harboore located?
Situated in Harboore, this holiday home is 0.6 mi (1 km) from Ferring Sø and 2.9 mi (4.6 km) from Mollerupgaard Lys. Sporet I Vandborg Aadal and Harboøre Hotel are also within 6 miles (10 km).
Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?
Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.