Entire condo

Sunset Condo #502

Property class: 2

Photo gallery for Sunset Condo #502

A beach path leading to the ocean with sparse vegetation and a clear sky. - Sunset Condo #502 (Fort Myers Beach)
A paved outdoor area with picnic tables and benches, a thatched-roof pavilion, and a building with a blue roof. - Sunset Condo #502 (Fort Myers Beach)
A bedroom with two beds, a ceiling fan, a TV, a desk with a lamp, and a wardrobe. - Sunset Condo #502 (Fort Myers Beach)
A modern living room with a ceiling fan, a coffee table, and a sofa set. - Sunset Condo #502 (Fort Myers Beach)
A poolside area with lounge chairs and umbrellas, a clear blue sky, and a tall building in the background. - Sunset Condo #502 (Fort Myers Beach)
Sunset Condo #502 provides amenities, such as an adjacent golf course and a gym.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Parking included
  • Gym

Add dates for prices

About this property

Sunset Condo #502

  • Condo located in South Island
  • Sunset Condo #502 provides amenities, such as an adjacent golf course and a gym.
  • You'll also find perks such as:
    • Heated pool
    • Free self-parking
    • An outdoor tennis court and smoke-free property

Similar properties

About the area

Located in South Island, a neighbourhood in Fort Myers Beach, this condo is next to a golf course and on the beach. Hertz Arena is a popular attraction and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Bonita Springs Public Beach and Barefoot Beach. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at JetBlue Park at Fenway South or Suncoast Credit Union Arena. Visit our Fort Myers Beach travel guide
View more Condo rentals in Fort Myers Beach
Map
6400 Estero Blvd #502, Fort Myers Beach, FL, 33931

What's nearby

  • A beach with people, chairs, and seagulls flying overhead.
    Castle Beach
    9 min walk - 0.5 miles
  • A beach with a calm sea, a clear sky, and buildings in the background.
    Estero Boulevard Beach
    7 min drive - 2.3 miles
  • A beach with clear turquoise water, white sand, and palm trees.
    Bunche Beach
    28 min drive - 12.6 miles
  • Sterling Ave Beach
    14 min walk - 0.8 miles
  • Santini Marina Shopping Plaza
    15 min walk - 0.8 miles

Getting around

  • Fort Myers, FL (RSW-Southwest Florida Intl.)
    48 min drive

Restaurants

  • Parrot Key Caribbean Grill
    15 min drive
  • Shamrock Irish Pub
    9 min drive
  • Junkanoo Below Deck
    5 min drive
  • MoJoe's
    10 min drive
  • Moms Restaurant Fort Myers Beach
    9 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Sunset Condo #502 have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool. Pool types include heated pools.

How much is parking at Sunset Condo #502?

Self-parking is free at this property; nearby parking is also free.

What time is check-in at Sunset Condo #502?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Sunset Condo #502?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Sunset Condo #502 located?

Located in South Island, this golf condo building is within a 15-minute walk of Castle Beach, Santini Marina Shopping Plaza, and Sterling Ave Beach. Estero Bay Preserve State Park and Estero Boulevard Beach are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.