Entire apartment

Le Gaulier - Apartment on the banks of the Meuse (Air Conditioning)

Photo gallery for Le Gaulier - Apartment on the banks of the Meuse (Air Conditioning)

A wooden staircase with metal railings leading up to a building, surrounded by trees and a sunset sky. - Le Gaulier - Apartment on the banks of the Meuse (Air Conditioning) (Floing)
A room with a sloped ceiling, a skylight, a radiator, and a door leading to another room. - Le Gaulier - Apartment on the banks of the Meuse (Air Conditioning) (Floing)
A bedroom with a skylight, a bed, a bedside table, and a radiator. - Le Gaulier - Apartment on the banks of the Meuse (Air Conditioning) (Floing)
A calm river with a wooden dock and a metal railing. - Le Gaulier - Apartment on the banks of the Meuse (Air Conditioning) (Floing)
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a stainless steel sink, and a wooden countertop. - Le Gaulier - Apartment on the banks of the Meuse (Air Conditioning) (Floing)
Le Gaulier - Apartment on the banks of the Meuse (Air Conditioning) provides laundry facilities and more.

Entire apartment

1 bedroom1 bathroom

Popular amenities

  • Washing machine
  • Pet-friendly
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Le Gaulier - Apartment on the banks of the Meuse (Air Conditioning)

  • Property highlights
  • Le Gaulier - Apartment on the banks of the Meuse (Air Conditioning) provides laundry facilities and more.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
  • Smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Le Gaulier - Apartment on the banks of the Meuse (Air Conditioning) have comforts, such as air conditioning, in addition to
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
  • Bathrooms with hairdryers and soap

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Internet access

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Welcoming dogs only
  • Up to 10 kg per pet

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector or gas appliances (host has indicated there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property)
  • No smoke detector (host has indicated there is no smoke detector on the property)

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 2:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 12:00 PM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets are allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
Welcoming dogs only
1 total (up to 10 kg per pet)

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a private host (a party not acting within their trade, business or profession). EU consumer law, including the right of withdrawal, will not apply to your booking. The cancellation policy set by the private host will cover your booking.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated that there is no smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

We should mention

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using the information in the booking confirmation

About the area

Floing is home to this apartment. Château de Sedan and Bouillon Castle are local landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Loomy Land and Ardennes Golf. Centre Culturel Pierre Mendès France and Centre Culturel de Bièvre are also worth visiting. Visit our Floing travel guide
View more Apartments in Floing
Map
Floing, Ardennes

What's nearby

  • Château de Sedan
    3 min drive - 1.2 miles
  • Centre Culturel Pierre Mendès France
    3 min drive - 1.2 miles
  • Sedan Botanic Gardens
    3 min drive - 1.4 miles
  • Bouillon Castle
    37 min drive - 18.2 miles
  • Roc de la Tour
    54 min drive - 28.1 miles

Getting around

  • Sedan Station
    7 min drive

Restaurants

  • Les 4 As
    2 min drive
  • Vien Nam
    18 min walk
  • Tutto Pasta
    3 min drive
  • McDonald's
    3 min drive
  • Le Palais Dervich
    20 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Le Gaulier - Apartment on the banks of the Meuse (Air Conditioning) pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows dogs (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 10 kg per pet.

What time is check-in at Le Gaulier - Apartment on the banks of the Meuse (Air Conditioning)?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Le Gaulier - Apartment on the banks of the Meuse (Air Conditioning)?

Checkout is at 12:00 PM.

Where is Le Gaulier - Apartment on the banks of the Meuse (Air Conditioning) located?

Situated in Floing, this apartment building is within 1 mile (2 km) of Château de Sedan and Centre Culturel Pierre Mendès France. Sedan Botanic Gardens and Louis Dugauguez Stadium are also within 2 miles (3 km). Sedan Station is 30 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Le Gaulier - Apartment on the banks of the Meuse (Air Conditioning) Reviews