Entire home

Gîtes de France® - Le Paisible

Photo gallery for Gîtes de France® - Le Paisible

A rectangular swimming pool with clear water, surrounded by a paved area and greenery. - Gîtes de France® - Le Paisible (FIGEAC)
A covered outdoor seating area with a view of the countryside. - Gîtes de France® - Le Paisible (FIGEAC)
A bedroom with a bed, a nightstand, a window with curtains, a radiator, and a wooden wardrobe. - Gîtes de France® - Le Paisible (FIGEAC)
A living room with a sofa, a TV, a table, a lamp, a window with curtains, and a painting on the wall. - Gîtes de France® - Le Paisible (FIGEAC)
A modern bedroom with a wooden headboard, a bed with multiple pillows, a bedside table, a floor lamp, a window with curtains, and a view of the outdoors. - Gîtes de France® - Le Paisible (FIGEAC)
Gîtes de France® - Le Paisible provides a garden and more.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Outdoor space
  • Parking available
  • Barbecue grill

Add dates for prices

About this property

Gîtes de France® - Le Paisible

  • In the heart of the Figeac countryside, this charming holiday rental invites you to slow down and enjoy the relaxed lifestyle of the Lot region. Nestled in a quiet, lush setting, the house can comfortably accommodate up to eight people, making it ideal for holidays with family or friends. As soon as you walk in, you’ll discover a large, cosy living area—the perfect place to gather. The cosy living room is perfect for relaxing, late-night chats, or game nights after a busy day. Upstairs, all the bedrooms offer restful, light-filled spaces, perfect for peaceful nights in the countryside. Outside, the house reveals all its charm. Two furnished terraces invite you to enjoy the sunny days: breakfast in the sun, lunch in the shade, or long summer evenings sipping a drink. The pool, surrounded by nature, quickly becomes the favourite spot to cool off and savour the tranquility of the surroundings. Here, tranquility reigns supreme. You can hear the birds, breathe in the country air, and finally take your time. The region also offers plenty to discover: stroll through the medieval streets of Figeac, explore charming villages, browse gourmet markets, or go hiking in the rolling landscapes of the Lot. With its rich heritage, fine cuisine, and unspoiled nature, everything comes together for an unforgettable stay. This cottage is attached to another house (owned by the owners’ brother—no direct line of sight). The entryway opens into a dining room with an open kitchen, a separate living room, and a bathroom with a toilet. Upstairs, there are 4 bedrooms, one of which opens onto the landing (2 beds measuring 90x190); the other bedrooms are furnished with beds measuring 140x190. Bathroom, separate toilet. Terrace with patio furniture, covered terrace with lounge area, plancha grill, and a pool secured by a roller shutter (8 m x 4 m, 1.30 m deep, with corner steps and a bench). Parking area. End-of-stay cleaning, linens, and utilities included. Bath towels not provided.

Similar properties

About the area

Figeac is home to this holiday home. Champollion Museum and Musée du Vieux Figeac are cultural highlights, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Piscine Municipale and Ferme Equestre Chez Valdine. Cap Nature Figeac and European Centre for Medieval Art and Civilization are also worth visiting. Take the opportunity to explore the area for outdoor excitement like hiking. Visit our Figeac travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Figeac
Map
FIGEAC, Vallées du Lot, du Célé et Vignoble

What's nearby

  • Hotel de la Monnaie
    15 min drive - 2.8 miles
  • Office de Tourisme du Pays de Figeac
    15 min drive - 2.8 miles
  • Musée du Vieux Figeac
    15 min drive - 2.8 miles
  • Place Carnot
    15 min drive - 2.8 miles
  • Champollion Museum
    16 min drive - 2.8 miles

Getting around

  • Figeac Station
    6 min drive
  • Rodez (RDZ-Marcillac)
    65 min drive

Restaurants

  • Restaurant la Puce à l'Oreille
    6 min drive
  • La Monnaie
    6 min drive
  • L'annexe
    6 min drive
  • Barbares
    6 min drive
  • Restaurant Pizzeria Del Portel
    5 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Gîtes de France® - Le Paisible pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Gîtes de France® - Le Paisible?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Gîtes de France® - Le Paisible?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Gîtes de France® - Le Paisible?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Gîtes de France® - Le Paisible located?

Situated in Figeac, this holiday home is within 2 miles (3 km) of Champollion Museum, Place des Écritures and Notre Dame du Puy. Church of Saint-Sauveur and Musée du Vieux Figeac are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.