
Search Hotels Near Dunmore East Golf Club, Dunmore East
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Dunmore East Golf Club hotels

1. The Strand Inn
The Strand Inn0.4 mi from Dunmore East Golf Club
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (24 reviews)
The price is £141
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

2. Fishermans Grove HH No 21
Fishermans Grove HH No 210.7 mi from Dunmore East Golf Club
The price is £628
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

3. Waterford Marina Hotel
Waterford Marina Hotel8.4 mi from Dunmore East Golf Club
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,006 reviews)
The price is £96
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov

4. Samuel's Heritage Bed & Breakfast
Samuel's Heritage Bed & Breakfast5.8 mi from Dunmore East Golf Club
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (511 reviews)
The price is £117
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

5. Thistledown Lodge
Thistledown Lodge5 mi from Dunmore East Golf Club
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (8 reviews)
The price is £138
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

6. Majestic Hotel
Majestic Hotel6.7 mi from Dunmore East Golf Club
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (152 reviews)
The price is £141
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

7. The Saratoga Bar & Rooms
The Saratoga Bar & Rooms3 mi from Dunmore East Golf Club
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (16 reviews)
The price is £81
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

8. Waterford Castle
Waterford Castle7.2 mi from Dunmore East Golf Club
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (424 reviews)
The price is £249
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

9. Viking Hotel Waterford
Viking Hotel Waterford9.4 mi from Dunmore East Golf Club
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (136 reviews)
The price is £108
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

10. Faithlegg Hotel
Faithlegg Hotel7 mi from Dunmore East Golf Club
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (228 reviews)
The price is £138
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. The Granville Hotel
The Granville Hotel8.8 mi from Dunmore East Golf Club
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is £116
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

12. Fitzwilton Hotel
Fitzwilton Hotel9.1 mi from Dunmore East Golf Club
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,002 reviews)
The price is £106
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

13. The Rhu Glenn Hotel
The Rhu Glenn Hotel10 mi from Dunmore East Golf Club
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (139 reviews)
The price is £101
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

14. Dooleys Hotel Waterford City
Dooleys Hotel Waterford City9 mi from Dunmore East Golf Club
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (804 reviews)
The price is £119
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

15. The Forest at Mount Congreve Gardens
The Forest at Mount Congreve Gardens11.3 mi from Dunmore East Golf Club
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (10 reviews)
The price is £179
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

16. Treacy's Hotel Waterford Spa & Leisure Centre
Treacy's Hotel Waterford Spa & Leisure Centre9.1 mi from Dunmore East Golf Club
7.6 out of 10, Good, (436 reviews)
The price is £87
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

17. Travelodge Waterford
Travelodge Waterford8.4 mi from Dunmore East Golf Club
7.2 out of 10, Good, (554 reviews)
The price is £74
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

18. Waterford Castle Lodges
Waterford Castle Lodges7.2 mi from Dunmore East Golf Club
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (15 reviews)
The price is £251
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

19. The Vee B&B
The Vee B&B8.4 mi from Dunmore East Golf Club
7.8 out of 10, Good, (125 reviews)
The price is £86
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

20. Curragh Cottage
Curragh Cottage11.4 mi from Dunmore East Golf Club
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (2 reviews)
The price is £414
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Top Dunmore East Golf Club Hotel Reviews

Samuel's Heritage Bed & Breakfast
10/10 Excellent
Other attractions near Dunmore East Golf Club
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- 4 Star Hotels in Dunmore East
- 5 Star Hotels in Tramore
- B&B in Dunmore East
- Country Houses in Dunmore East
- Dunmore Villas Holiday Home No 1
- Seacliff Holiday Homes
- The Townhouse Strand
- Dunmore East Hotels
- Faithlegg Self Catering Lodge
- Hotels with Babysitting Services in Faithlegg
- Passage East Hotels
- Apartments in Tramore
- B&B in Tramore
- Caravan Parks in Tramore
- Family-Friendly Hotels in Tramore
- Hotels with a Bar in Tramore
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Tramore
- Spa Hotels in Tramore
- Yoga Hotels in Tramore
- Tramore Hotels
- Holiday Homes in Tramore
- Hotels near Waterford
- Hotels near Waterford and Tramore Racecourse
- Hotels near Waterford Regional Hospital
- Flights to Dunmore East
- Flights to Tramore
- Flights from Waterford
- Flights from Aberdeen (ABZ) to Waterford (WAT)
- Flights from Stockholm (ARN) to Waterford (WAT)
- Flights from Austin (AUS) to Waterford (WAT)
- Flights from Berlin (BER) to Waterford (WAT)
- Flights from Belfast (BFS) to Waterford (WAT)
- Flights from Birmingham (BHX) to Waterford (WAT)
- Flights from Bournemouth (BOH) to Waterford (WAT)
- Flights from Bristol (BRS) to Waterford (WAT)
- Flights from Cambridge (CBG) to Waterford (WAT)
- Flights from Copenhagen (CPH) to Waterford (WAT)
- Flights from Cardiff (CWL) to Waterford (WAT)
- Flights from Delhi (DEL) to Waterford (WAT)
- Flights from Dundee (DND) to Waterford (WAT)
- Flights from Doncaster (DSA) to Waterford (WAT)
- Flights from Dublin (DUB) to Waterford (WAT)
- Flights from Edinburgh (EDI) to Waterford (WAT)
- Flights from East Midlands (EMA) to Waterford (WAT)
- Flights from Exeter (EXT) to Waterford (WAT)
- Flights from Rome (FCO) to Waterford (WAT)
- Flights from Frankfurt (FRA) to Waterford (WAT)
- Flights from Glasgow (GLA) to Waterford (WAT)
- Flights from Gloucester (GLO) to Waterford (WAT)
- Flights from Geneva (GVA) to Waterford (WAT)
- Flights from Hamburg (HAM) to Waterford (WAT)
- Flights from Inverness (INV) to Waterford (WAT)
- Flights from New York (JFK) to Waterford (WAT)
- Flights from Leeds (LBA) to Waterford (WAT)
- Flights from London (LCY) to Waterford (WAT)
- Flights from Londonderry (LDY) to Waterford (WAT)
- Flights from London (LGW) to Waterford (WAT)
- Flights from London (LHR) to Waterford (WAT)
- Flights from London (LON) to Waterford (WAT)
- Flights from Liverpool (LPL) to Waterford (WAT)
- Flights from London (LTN) to Waterford (WAT)
- Flights from Madrid (MAD) to Waterford (WAT)
- Flights from Manchester (MAN) to Waterford (WAT)
- Flights from Melbourne (MEL) to Waterford (WAT)
- Flights from Manchester (MHT) to Waterford (WAT)
- Flights from Milwaukee (MKE) to Waterford (WAT)
- Flights from Luqa (MLA) to Waterford (WAT)
- Flights from Marseille (MRS) to Waterford (WAT)
- Flights from Munich (MUC) to Waterford (WAT)
- Flights from Milan (MXP) to Waterford (WAT)
- Flights from Newcastle (NCL) to Waterford (WAT)
- Flights from Newquay (NQY) to Waterford (WAT)
- Flights from Norwich (NWI) to Waterford (WAT)
- Flights from Cork (ORK) to Waterford (WAT)
- Flights from Rochester (ROC) to Waterford (WAT)
- Flights from London (SEN) to Waterford (WAT)
- Flights from Shannon (SNN) to Waterford (WAT)
- Flights from Southampton (SOU) to Waterford (WAT)
- Flights from London (STN) to Waterford (WAT)
- Flights from Tucson (TUS) to Waterford (WAT)



































































