Entire home
Dock & Fire Pit: 'lakeside Solitude' in Deerwood!
Property class: 3
Photo gallery for Dock & Fire Pit: 'lakeside Solitude' in Deerwood!





Dock & Fire Pit: 'lakeside Solitude' in Deerwood! provides a firepit and more. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
Popular amenities
- Kitchen
- Dryer
- Pet-friendly
- Air-conditioning
- Barbecue grill
- Water view
Add dates for prices
About this property
Dock & Fire Pit: 'lakeside Solitude' in Deerwood!
- Property highlights
- Dock & Fire Pit: 'lakeside Solitude' in Deerwood! provides a firepit and more. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
- Other perks include:
- Smoke-free property and barbecues
- Room features
- All guest rooms at Dock & Fire Pit: 'lakeside Solitude' in Deerwood! have comforts, such as air conditioning.
- Other conveniences in all rooms include:
- 2 bathrooms with baths or showers
- Balconies, kitchens and microwaves
Similar properties

Woodland Beach Resort
Deerwood
Woodland Beach Resort
Deerwood
- Pool
- Hot tub
- Kitchen
- Pet-friendly

Bay Lake Family Cabin-RELAX-Large Lakeside Deck, Game Room, Private Dock & More
Deerwood
Bay Lake Family Cabin-RELAX-Large Lakeside Deck, Game Room, Private Dock & More
Deerwood
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Dryer
- Free Wi-Fi
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 51 reviews
10
Exceptional
51 reviews

Fully remodeled large 4BR year-round Bay Lake home with stunning lake views
Deerwood
Fully remodeled large 4BR year-round Bay Lake home with stunning lake views
Deerwood
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Dryer
- Air-conditioning

Boathouse on the Lake
Deerwood
Boathouse on the Lake
Deerwood
- Kitchen
- Air-conditioning
- Parking available
- Barbecue grill
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 18 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
18 reviews

Large Bay Lake Lakefront Cabin w/Game Room & Water-View Deck, Dock and more…
Deerwood
Large Bay Lake Lakefront Cabin w/Game Room & Water-View Deck, Dock and more…
Deerwood
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Dryer
- Air-conditioning
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 73 reviews
10
Exceptional
73 reviews

Bay Lake Log Cabin - 150 ft Lakefront, Sleeps 15, Boat Available, Patio/Firepit
Deerwood
Bay Lake Log Cabin - 150 ft Lakefront, Sleeps 15, Boat Available, Patio/Firepit
Deerwood
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Dryer
- Free Wi-Fi

NEW Luxury Lake Front Wellness 4bdrm/3.5 bath home by North Point Cove
Deerwood
NEW Luxury Lake Front Wellness 4bdrm/3.5 bath home by North Point Cove
Deerwood
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Dryer
- Free Wi-Fi
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 7 reviews
10
Exceptional
7 reviews

Cabin on Farm Island Lake in Aitkin
Aitkin
Cabin on Farm Island Lake in Aitkin
Aitkin
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Dryer
- Free Wi-Fi
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 11 reviews
10
Exceptional
11 reviews

Bay Lake Cabin w/200ft of Lakefront, fun deck, private dock + woodfire sauna!
Deerwood
Bay Lake Cabin w/200ft of Lakefront, fun deck, private dock + woodfire sauna!
Deerwood
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Dryer
- Air-conditioning
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 44 reviews
10
Exceptional
44 reviews

Amazing Lakefront Property - Sleeps 13!
Deerwood
Amazing Lakefront Property - Sleeps 13!
Deerwood
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Dryer
- Air-conditioning
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 23 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
23 reviews
About the area
Deerwood is home to this cottage. Mississippi River and Farm Island Lake Wildlife Management Area reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Traditions at Cuyuna Falls Mini Golf and Paul Bunyan Land. Northern Pacific Depot and Aitkin County Fairgrounds are also worth visiting. Visit our Deerwood travel guide
View more Cottages in DeerwoodDeerwood, MN
What's nearby
Mille Lacs Lake12 min drive - 11.9 miles
Gull Lake48 min drive - 37.7 miles- Bay Lake8 min walk - 0.4 miles
- Grand Casino Mille Lacs30 min drive - 24.1 miles
- Brainerd International Raceway44 min drive - 34.8 miles
Getting around
- Brainerd, MN (BRD-Brainerd Lakes Regional)24 min drive
Restaurants
- McDonald's17 min drive
- Lonesome Pine Restaurant and Bar11 min drive
- Deerstand Restaurant and Bar11 min drive
- The Joint8 min drive
- American Legion12 min drive
Frequently asked questions
Is Dock & Fire Pit: 'lakeside Solitude' in Deerwood! pet-friendly?
Yes, pets are allowed at this property.
What time is check-in at Dock & Fire Pit: 'lakeside Solitude' in Deerwood!?
Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 12:00 AM.
What time is check-out at Dock & Fire Pit: 'lakeside Solitude' in Deerwood!?
Checkout is at 10:00 AM.
Where is Dock & Fire Pit: 'lakeside Solitude' in Deerwood! located?
Situated in Deerwood, this cottage is within 1 mile (2 km) of Bay Lake and Bird Island. The Lakes and Farm Island Lake Wildlife Management Area are also within 3 miles (5 km).
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.