
Search Hotels Near Church of San Pedro, La Paz
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
23 Oct - 24 OctTomorrow
24 Oct - 25 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Church of San Pedro hotels




1. Illampu Art Boutique Hotel
Illampu Art Boutique HotelDowntown La Paz, 0.4 mi from Church of San Pedro
Trevor
£66
25 Oct - 26 Oct




2. DREAM By Stannum Hotel
DREAM By Stannum HotelSan Pedro, < 0.1 mi from Church of San Pedro
Daniel
£61
20 Nov - 21 Nov




3. YORK HOUSE
YORK HOUSEDowntown La Paz, 0.4 mi from Church of San Pedro
Takeshi
£25
7 Nov - 8 Nov




4. Stannum Boutique Hotel & Spa
Stannum Boutique Hotel & SpaSan Jorge, 1.1 mi from Church of San Pedro
Joseph
£99
30 Oct - 31 Oct




5. Mitru Express
Mitru ExpressDowntown La Paz, 0.7 mi from Church of San Pedro
Haroon
£49
31 Oct - 1 Nov




6. La casa de Teresita
La casa de TeresitaSan Jorge, 1.3 mi from Church of San Pedro
Franklin
£41
23 Nov - 24 Nov




7. La Casona Hotel Boutique
La Casona Hotel BoutiqueDowntown La Paz, 0.4 mi from Church of San Pedro
Marisa
£61
7 Nov - 8 Nov




8. El Museo Hotel Boutique
El Museo Hotel Boutique0.6 mi from Church of San Pedro
Iarlaith
£37
24 Oct - 25 Oct




9. Qantu Hotel
Qantu HotelDowntown La Paz, 0.5 mi from Church of San Pedro
GERARDO
£50
3 Nov - 4 Nov




10. Hotel Rosario La Paz
Hotel Rosario La PazDowntown La Paz, 0.6 mi from Church of San Pedro
Wendy
£66
24 Oct - 25 Oct




11. Bolivian Heights Hostel
Bolivian Heights Hostel0.9 mi from Church of San Pedro
Tomasz
£14
24 Oct - 25 Oct




12. Ritz Apart Hotel
Ritz Apart HotelSan Jorge, 0.9 mi from Church of San Pedro
Eddy
£99
22 Nov - 23 Nov




13. Hotel Europa La Paz
Hotel Europa La PazDowntown La Paz, 0.3 mi from Church of San Pedro
Alfredo
£94
22 Nov - 23 Nov




14. The Adventure Brew Hostel
The Adventure Brew HostelDowntown La Paz, 0.3 mi from Church of San Pedro
Oliver
£21
24 Oct - 25 Oct




15. Hotel Presidente
Hotel PresidenteDowntown La Paz, 0.5 mi from Church of San Pedro
Greta
£64
25 Oct - 26 Oct




16. Patio de Piedra Hotel Boutique
Patio de Piedra Hotel BoutiqueDowntown La Paz, 0.5 mi from Church of San Pedro
Kim
£55
25 Oct - 26 Oct




17. Hostal Iskanwaya
Hostal Iskanwaya0.2 mi from Church of San Pedro
Emma
£23
24 Oct - 25 Oct




18. Hotel Downtown
Hotel Downtown0.3 mi from Church of San Pedro
Joanna
£19
31 Oct - 1 Nov




19. Golden Palace Hotel
Golden Palace Hotel0.4 mi from Church of San Pedro
William
£22
27 Oct - 28 Oct




20. Hotel Gran Aurum
Hotel Gran AurumMacrodistrito Sur, 1.9 mi from Church of San Pedro
Eduardo
£21
24 Oct - 25 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Church of San Pedro
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Illampu Art Boutique Hotel | 10.0 Exceptional 37 reviews | View | |||||
![]() DREAM By Stannum Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 100 reviews | View | |||||
![]() YORK HOUSE | 9.8 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Stannum Boutique Hotel & Spa | 9.4 Exceptional 784 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Mitru Express | 9.2 Wonderful 251 reviews | View |
Top Church of San Pedro Hotel Reviews
La Casona Hotel Boutique
10/10 Excellent
"The food"
DREAM By Stannum Hotel
8/10 Good
"Pros: Good location, close to Telefonica and walkable to tourist areas. Rooms were clean with comfortable beds, hot showers and heating. The hotel is modern. On the cons: the drains smelled a little in the bathroom, breakfast doesn’t begin until 7am which is too late for any day tours which all depart earlier than this (I stayed 3 nights and not once got to enjoy the breakfast I paid for), they do offer a breakfast bag to go but it is very basic. Also no free tea and coffee - most other hotels offer this 24/7."
Hotel Martí
10/10 Excellent
"I had a wonderful 6-day stay! Everything is exactly as described in the listing. Great location and friendly staff. The cafe is a plus as you don’t have to go out to eat .. really good food…I’d highly recommend it!"
Madero Hotel & Suites
10/10 Excellent
"An Excellent Place to Stay in La Paz – Hotel Madero! Hotel Madero is, without a doubt, one of the best places to stay in La Paz! From the friendly and attentive staff to the excellent location, cleanliness, and well-balanced breakfast, everything makes for a wonderful and comfortable experience. The hotel offers a perfect combination of convenience, quality, and hospitality that makes it stand out. One helpful tip when booking: Try to reserve a room on the fourth or fifth floor for a quieter stay. There is a party hall on the ground floor and a restaurant on the top floor, so rooms directly above or below these areas can be noisy, especially on Friday and Saturday nights. Aside from that small recommendation, Hotel Madero is an outstanding choice, and I would gladly recommend it to anyone visiting La Paz. A fantastic hotel that truly makes your stay in the city even better!"
El Museo Hotel Boutique
8/10 Good
"The breakfast is pretty good for an included breakfast-they even serve made to order eggs. This hotel is definitely unique and boutique as it is in an old mansion. It is close enough to the historic city center to walk if you don’t mind a bit of a trek. There are plenty of good restaurants nearby as well as a teleférico station about 10 min walk away. The mattress of my bed really needed to be replaced as it sagged and the shower was a bit cramped for a taller guy-I hit my head on the enclosure serval times! All in all, an acceptable experience."
Stannum Boutique Hotel & Spa
10/10 Excellent
"The staff was super friendly. Rooms are very comfortable. Breakfast had a nice variety. Hot water, hot drinks and some fruit is available at the lobby of our floor."
Golden Palace Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great"
Mitru Express
8/10 Good
"La zona en la que está ubicada el hotel es horrible. Realmente una pena porque es un hotel muy lindo. Su habitación impecable y grande El desayuno muy bueno"
Hotel Sagarnaga
8/10 Good
"The location is the best, close to witches market and cable car, also easy to exchange currency."
Other attractions near Church of San Pedro
Coca Museum
5.4/10 (3 reviews)
Take a journey through the history of the coca leaf in South America’s Andean region and learn about its medicinal benefits.
Simón Bolívar Monument
You can learn about the history of La Paz when you stop by Simón Bolívar Monument. While you're in the area, find time to visit its shops.
Mercado Rodríguez
You can search for that perfect souvenir at Mercado Rodríguez during your visit to La Paz. Discover the area's mountain views and churches.
Centro Cultural de España en La Paz
Enjoy an outing to Centro Cultural de España en La Paz during your stay in La Paz. While you're in the area, find time to visit its shops.
Plaza del Estudiante
8.0/10 (30 reviews)
You can find out about the history of La Paz with a trip to Plaza del Estudiante. While you're in the area, find time to visit its shops.
National Museum of Archaeology
9.4/10 (3 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in National Museum of Archaeology in La Paz. While you're in the area, find time to visit its shops.
Centro Cultural Japonés
Enjoy an outing to Centro Cultural Japonés during your stay in La Paz. While you're in the area, find time to visit its shops.
Casa Grande del Pueblo
Casa Grande del Pueblo is just one of the places to see in La Paz, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? While you're in the area, find time to visit its shops.




