Entire condo

KING BEDS!!~Hiding Place~WALK IN UNIT~BOAT PARKING🎡1 Mile from SDC🎢Free WIFI

Photo gallery for KING BEDS!!~Hiding Place~WALK IN UNIT~BOAT PARKING🎡1 Mile from SDC🎢Free WIFI

A kitchen with a central island, white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, pendant lighting, and a wooden ceiling beam. - KING BEDS!!~Hiding Place~WALK IN UNIT~BOAT PARKING���🎡1 Mile from SDC🎢Free WIFI (Branson West)
A compact kitchen with wooden countertops, a built-in microwave, and a refrigerator. There are three pendant lights hanging above the island. - KING BEDS!!~Hiding Place~WALK IN UNIT~BOAT PARKING🎡1 Mile from SDC🎢Free WIFI (Branson West)
A bedroom with a large bed, a ceiling fan, a wooden headboard, two bedside tables with lamps, a wall-mounted TV, and a window with blinds. - KING BEDS!!~Hiding Place~WALK IN UNIT~BOAT PARKING🎡1 Mile from SDC🎢Free WIFI (Branson West)
A hotel with a prominent sign reading "Big Parke St. James". - KING BEDS!!~Hiding Place~WALK IN UNIT~BOAT PARKING🎡1 Mile from SDC🎢Free WIFI (Branson West)
A living room with a gray sofa, a wooden coffee table, and a fireplace. - KING BEDS!!~Hiding Place~WALK IN UNIT~BOAT PARKING🎡1 Mile from SDC🎢Free WIFI (Branson West)
KING BEDS!!~Hiding Place~WALK IN UNIT~BOAT PARKING🎡1 Mile from SDC🎢Free WIFI provides laundry facilities and more. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire condo

2 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 6

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space

Add dates for prices

About this property

KING BEDS!!~Hiding Place~WALK IN UNIT~BOAT PARKING🎡1 Mile from SDC🎢Free WIFI

  • NEWLY UPDATED!!

    WALK-IN UNIT--NO STAIRS!!

    PLEASE NO ANIMALS!! OUR CHILD HAS LIFE THREATENING ALLERGIES!!

    We own 2 units at Notch Estates. They are across the street from each other. If you have family or friends that you are traveling with but don't want to be connected at the hip, we got you covered!! Check out our other listing here:

    #2206521

    FREE WIFI THROUGHOUT AND CABLE TV IN MASTER BEDROOM AND LIVING ROOM!! SMART TV IN 2ND BEDROOM FOR STREAMING YOUR APPS!! PLUS DVD WITH SELECTION OF MOVIES IN LIVING ROOM!!

    This 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom vacation rental condo in Branson West ensures a peaceful Ozarks vacation. Up to 6 guests can spend days relaxing by the community pool (which is right beside unit building) or traversing through hiking trails that surround the condo. Once the sun sets, sit on the large private deck, which overlooks the beautiful Ozark Mountains, and enjoy the fantastic sights and sounds of the forested surroundings. You're bound to enjoy your stay at this condo!

    -- THE PROPERTY --

    Master Bedroom: King Bed
    Bedroom 2: King Bed
    Living Room: New memory foam queen sofa sleeper

    There's no need to leave the comfort of your home-away-from-home to eat during your stay. The fully equipped kitchen has everything you need to prepare delicious meals, or you can use the community charcoal grill to make juicy steaks and burgers.


    -- THE LOCATION --

    The condo is located in the family-friendly Notch Estes condo community, just minutes from Table Rock Lake and Dogwood Canyon Nature Park! You can spend hours exploring the 145 acres of hiking trails that surround the condo. Take a short walk down the trail to fish at the private, 5-acre, catch and release lake. A license isn't required to fish on the private lake, so anyone can join in on the fun!

    If you tire from fishing on the private lake, take a short drive to Table Rock Lake to swim and boat. Nature lovers will adore the miles of hiking trails which surround the lake.

    If you're traveling with children, be sure to take them to Silver Dollar City. The 61-acre theme park is only 1 mile from Notch entrance and provides hours of entertainment for the whole family.

    Travel 10 minutes to the Branson Strip for more family-friendly entertainment, shopping, and great dining opportunities.


    -- ADDITIONAL DETAILS --

    Key Residence Features:

    - Amenities include a fully equipped kitchen with dishwasher, private balcony with rocking chairs, flat-screen TV with DVD player, WiFi, electric fireplace, air-conditioning, central heating, parking, and much more!

    - Community amenities include 2 seasonal outdoor pools (Memorial Day - Labor Day), playground, picnic pavilion, basketball court, community grills, private catch-and-release fishing lake, and more

    - Great Branson West location in the Notch Estates community with tons of community amenities, and surrounded by hiking trails! A short drive to Table Rock Lake and everything Branson has to offer.

    - Nearest Commercial Airport: Branson Airport (19.1 miles)

    -- POLICIES --

    - No smoking or vaping

    - No pets/animals allowed

    - No events, parties, or large gatherings

    - Must be at least 21 years old to book

    - Please observe quiet hours from 10:00 pm to 8:00 am

    -Please ask about boat parking. DO NOT PARK BOATS IN FRONT OF BUILDING.

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Communal pool
  • Outdoor pool

Internet

  • Available in the condo: WiFi

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Ice maker
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided
  • Sofa bed

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Fireplace

Entertainment

  • DVD player
  • TV with cable/satellite channels
  • Video library

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Deadbolt lock

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a private host (a party not acting within their trade, business or profession). EU consumer law, including the right of withdrawal, will not apply to your booking. The cancellation policy set by the private host will cover your booking.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a deadlock
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Notch Estates, a neighbourhood in Branson West, is home to this condo. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Table Rock Lake and Lake Taneycomo, while Titanic Museum and Sight and Sound Theatres are cultural highlights. Silver Dollar City and Millennium Bowling & Entertainment are also worth visiting. Visit our Branson West travel guide
View more Condo rentals in Branson West
Map
Branson West, MO

What's nearby

  • A church with a steeple, surrounded by autumn trees and a golf course.
    Wilderness Chapel
    4 min drive - 2.1 miles
  • A wooden roller coaster with a steep drop and a large loop, surrounded by trees.
    Silver Dollar City
    6 min drive - 3.0 miles
  • A cave with a staircase leading to a higher level.
    Marvel Cave
    6 min drive - 3.0 miles
  • Shepherd of the Hills State Park
    6 min drive - 5.1 miles
  • Shepherd of the Hills Outdoor Theater
    7 min drive - 4.9 miles

Getting around

  • Branson, MO (BKG)
    31 min drive

Restaurants

  • Casey's
    5 min drive
  • McDonald's
    13 min drive
  • Chick-fil-A
    13 min drive
  • Cheddar's Scratch Kitchen
    12 min drive
  • Cakes & Cream Dessert Parlor
    12 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does KING BEDS!!~Hiding Place~WALK IN UNIT~BOAT PARKING🎡1 Mile from SDC🎢Free WIFI have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is KING BEDS!!~Hiding Place~WALK IN UNIT~BOAT PARKING🎡1 Mile from SDC🎢Free WIFI pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at KING BEDS!!~Hiding Place~WALK IN UNIT~BOAT PARKING🎡1 Mile from SDC🎢Free WIFI?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at KING BEDS!!~Hiding Place~WALK IN UNIT~BOAT PARKING🎡1 Mile from SDC🎢Free WIFI?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is KING BEDS!!~Hiding Place~WALK IN UNIT~BOAT PARKING🎡1 Mile from SDC🎢Free WIFI located?

Located in Notch Estates, this condo building is 1.6 mi (2.6 km) from Wilderness Chapel and 2.2 mi (3.6 km) from Silver Dollar City. Marvel Cave and Mark Twain National Forest are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

KING BEDS!!~Hiding Place~WALK IN UNIT~BOAT PARKING🎡1 Mile from SDC🎢Free WIFI Reviews