Entire apartment

Gartenferienwohnung Niggen Lodge

Photo gallery for Gartenferienwohnung Niggen Lodge

Snow and ski sports - Gartenferienwohnung Niggen Lodge (Brand)
Property grounds - Gartenferienwohnung Niggen Lodge (Brand)
A modern living room with a sofa, coffee table, TV, and wooden shelving unit. - Gartenferienwohnung Niggen Lodge (Brand)
A modern kitchen with a dining area, large windows, and a view of the outdoors. - Gartenferienwohnung Niggen Lodge (Brand)
A bedroom with a wooden bed, a nightstand, a lamp, and a large window with curtains. - Gartenferienwohnung Niggen Lodge (Brand)
Gartenferienwohnung Niggen Lodge provides amenities, such as golfing on-site and a garden. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Outdoor space
  • Barbecue grill
  • Mountain view

Add dates for prices

About this property

Gartenferienwohnung Niggen Lodge

  • Garden Holiday Apartment Niggen Lodge



    Own infrared cabin, approximately 200 m² garden and the Brandner Mountains in view: The Niggen Lodge in the La Montanara house offers 80 m² of space for up to six people. Two bedrooms, the sunny terrace and the quiet location directly above the Alvierbach make the ground-floor garden apartment ideal for families and active holidaymakers.



    Facilities

    One bedroom with a double bed and a family room with a double bed and bunk bed comfortably accommodate up to six people. Both bedrooms have direct access to the terrace. The modern bathroom is equipped with a walk-in shower, toilet and its own infrared cabin – particularly pleasant after an active day in the mountains.

    The bright open-plan kitchen features an induction hob, oven, fridge with freezer compartment, dishwasher, filter and Nespresso coffee machine, kettle and toaster. The dining area provides seating for six people and flows into the cosy living area. From both the kitchen and the living area you have direct access to the terrace and garden.

    The apartment also includes an underground parking space and an outdoor parking space.



    Location

    The La Montanara house is centrally located yet quiet in Brand. The bathing lake, mountain railway, golf course, restaurants, bakery, tennis courts, riding stable and other leisure facilities are within a few minutes' walk. Hikes and active days in the Brandner mountain world start practically on your doorstep. In winter, the cross-country ski trail runs directly past the house.



    Special features

    After a day in the mountains, you can relax in your own infrared cabin or enjoy time outdoors: around 200 m² of garden, a sunny terrace with garden furniture and charcoal grill as well as views of the surrounding mountain landscape offer plenty of space for shared hours in the open air. Directly below, the Alvierbach stream babbles and underscores the peaceful location of the lodge.

    As guests, you also benefit from the Premium guest card in the Brandnertal with numerous advantages and discounts for your holiday in the region.

    From the neighbouring farm, fresh milk as well as yoghurt and cheese from the farm's own dairy are available – a piece of regionality right on your doorstep.



    "Feel the mountains – that's our promise!

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Brand, this apartment is in a rural area and on the waterfront. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Brandnertal and Bikepark Brandnertal, while Radiomuseum and Schattenburg Castle are cultural highlights. Alpine-Coaster-Golm and Aquarena Montafon Pool are also worth visiting. Enjoy the area's slopes with skiing, and don't miss out on the sledging. Visit our Brand travel guide
View more Apartments in Brand
Map
Brand

What's nearby

  • A mountainous village with houses nestled among lush greenery and steep cliffs.
    Brandnertal
    1 min walk - 0.0 miles
  • Dorf Ski Lift
    9 min walk - 0.5 miles
  • Golf Club Brand
    11 min walk - 0.6 miles
  • GC Brand
    11 min walk - 0.6 miles
  • Palüdbahn
    18 min walk - 1.0 mile

Getting around

  • Ludesch Station
    19 min drive
  • Altenrhein (ACH-St. Gallen - Altenrhein)
    64 min drive

Restaurants

  • widos
    14 min drive
  • Shell
    15 min drive
  • McDonald's
    15 min drive
  • Matador Döner Kebab
    16 min drive
  • Wirtshaus zur Fohrenburg
    15 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Gartenferienwohnung Niggen Lodge pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Gartenferienwohnung Niggen Lodge?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Gartenferienwohnung Niggen Lodge?

Checkout is at 9:00 AM.

Where is Gartenferienwohnung Niggen Lodge located?

Situated on the waterfront, this apartment building is within a 15-minute walk of Brandnertal, Dorf Ski Lift and Golf Club Brand. Palued Ski Lift and Palüdbahn are also within 1 mile (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.