Entire home

Contractor-Friendly Gated Home|Parking|Sleeps 8

Choose dates to view prices

Contractor-Friendly Gated Home|Parking|Sleeps 8 provides laundry facilities and more.

Popular amenities

  • Pet-friendly
  • Laundry room

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Wolverhampton is home to Contractor-Friendly Gated Home|Parking|Sleeps 8. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Roughwood Country Park and Cannock Chase, while Wolverhampton Grand Theatre and The Halls Wolverhampton are cultural highlights. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Molineux Stadium or Castlecroft Stadium. Visit our Wolverhampton travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Birmingham
Map
Wolverhampton, England

Getting around

  • Wolverhampton Station
    15 min drive
  • Birmingham Airport (BHX)
    51 min drive

Restaurants

  • Cheeky Monkeys' Cakery
    4 min drive
  • Hail To The Ale
    5 min drive
  • McBellas
    12 min walk
  • McDonald's
    4 min drive
  • The Island House: Fish & Chips Restaurant
    3 min drive

About this property

Contractor-Friendly Gated Home|Parking|Sleeps 8

  • Property highlights
  • Contractor-Friendly Gated Home|Parking|Sleeps 8 provides laundry facilities and more.
  • Additional perks include:
  • Smoke-free property

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets are allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
1 total (up to 453 kg per pet)

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with UK consumer law, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

We should mention

This property does not have any lifts

Frequently asked questions

Is Contractor-Friendly Gated Home|Parking|Sleeps 8 pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows pets (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 453 kg per pet.

What time is check-in at Contractor-Friendly Gated Home|Parking|Sleeps 8?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Contractor-Friendly Gated Home|Parking|Sleeps 8?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Contractor-Friendly Gated Home|Parking|Sleeps 8 located?

Situated in Wolverhampton, this property is within 3 miles (5 km) of Aldersley Leisure Village, Wolverhampton Race Course and Northycote Farm and Country Park. Moseley Old Hall and University of Wolverhampton are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.