Entire apartment

Chalet at Siwar Resort: 2 Bedrooms, Wi-Fi, Parking, Near Rimal

Photo gallery for Chalet at Siwar Resort: 2 Bedrooms, Wi-Fi, Parking, Near Rimal

A modern living room with a sofa, chairs, a dining table, and a balcony with a view of a cityscape. - Chalet at Siwar Resort: 2 Bedrooms, Wi-Fi, Parking, Near Rimal (Wata Nahr El Kalb)
A brown sofa with multiple cushions in a room with dark wooden flooring and a large window. - Chalet at Siwar Resort: 2 Bedrooms, Wi-Fi, Parking, Near Rimal (Wata Nahr El Kalb)
A modern living room with a fireplace, a television, a dining area with a round table and chairs, and a kitchen area with a countertop and hanging lights. - Chalet at Siwar Resort: 2 Bedrooms, Wi-Fi, Parking, Near Rimal (Wata Nahr El Kalb)
A kitchen with a washing machine, a tiled backsplash, and a refrigerator with a sticker. - Chalet at Siwar Resort: 2 Bedrooms, Wi-Fi, Parking, Near Rimal (Wata Nahr El Kalb)
A modern kitchen with a central island, bar stools, a dining table, and stainless steel appliances. - Chalet at Siwar Resort: 2 Bedrooms, Wi-Fi, Parking, Near Rimal (Wata Nahr El Kalb)
Chalet at Siwar Resort: 2 Bedrooms, Wi-Fi, Parking, Near Rimal provides everything that you need. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Pet-friendly
The current price is £131
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

Add dates for prices

About this property

Chalet at Siwar Resort: 2 Bedrooms, Wi-Fi, Parking, Near Rimal

  • Luxury chalet apartment with 2 bedrooms featuring built-in closets, a living room, a small dining area, a fully equipped American-style kitchen with a quartz worktop, and a very large balcony offering partial sea and mountain views; it can accommodate more than 6 people.
    Located on the 3rd floor of Block A with a nice sea view. The chalet is equipped with an electric fireplace, microwave, refrigerator with freezer, TV, electric blinds, washing machine, and stove. Air conditioning in all rooms, underground parking, Wi-Fi, and
    . Access to the pool for the entire family and friends during the summer.
    . 24-hour security.

Similar properties

About the area

Msaytbeh, a neighbourhood in Beirut, is home to this apartment. Grand Serail and Berytus Roman Baths are local landmarks, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit Verdun Street and Hamra Street. Planet Discovery and Saifi Village are also worth visiting. Visit our Beirut travel guide
View more Apartments in Beirut
Map
Wata Nahr El Kalb, Beirut Governorate

What's nearby

  • A group of people standing on a hill with a large wooden sign that reads "FARAVAN".
    Hamra Street
    14 min walk - 0.7 miles
  • A wide, tree-lined street with historic buildings on either side.
    Beirut Souks
    18 min walk - 1.0 mile
  • A coastal cityscape with dense urban buildings, a wide promenade, and a clear view of the sea.
    Beirut Corniche
    2 min drive - 1.2 miles
  • ABC Mall - Verdun
    13 min walk - 0.7 miles
  • Verdun Street
    15 min walk - 0.8 miles

Getting around

  • Beirut (BEY-Rafic Hariri Intl.)
    13 min drive

Restaurants

  • Conut
    5 min walk
  • Elsa Chocolate
    2 min walk
  • Starbucks
    1 min walk
  • Tribeca Beirut
    3 min walk
  • BoB's
    1 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Chalet at Siwar Resort: 2 Bedrooms, Wi-Fi, Parking, Near Rimal have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Chalet at Siwar Resort: 2 Bedrooms, Wi-Fi, Parking, Near Rimal?

As of 24 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Chalet at Siwar Resort: 2 Bedrooms, Wi-Fi, Parking, Near Rimal on 31 Oct 2026 start from £131, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Chalet at Siwar Resort: 2 Bedrooms, Wi-Fi, Parking, Near Rimal pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows pets (limit 2 total).

What time is check-in at Chalet at Siwar Resort: 2 Bedrooms, Wi-Fi, Parking, Near Rimal?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Chalet at Siwar Resort: 2 Bedrooms, Wi-Fi, Parking, Near Rimal?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Chalet at Siwar Resort: 2 Bedrooms, Wi-Fi, Parking, Near Rimal located?

Located in Msaytbeh, this apartment building is within a 15-minute walk of Lebanese International University, Rene Mouawad Garden and St. Nishan Armenian Orthodox Church. National Evangelical Church and Grand Serail are also within 1 mile (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.6

Exceptional