Parkview Hotel Abuja

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Dry cleaning/laundry services, a bar and a restaurant are just a few of the amenities provided at Parkview Hotel Abuja. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

6.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Air-conditioning
  • Business services
The current price is £57
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

Room options

Executive Room, 1 Bedroom, City View

  • City view
  • 420 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Luxury Suite, 1 Bedroom, City View

  • City view
  • 495 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Royal Suite, 2 Bedrooms, Courtyard View

  • 538 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Superior Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Deluxe Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in Abuja, Parkview Hotel Abuja is in the business district. Ceddi Plaza and Sahad Stores Head Quarters are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Millennium Park and Jabi Lake Park. Visit our Abuja travel guide
Map
Plot 20390 Takoradi Street, Wuse Zone 1, Abuja

What's nearby

  • A mosque with four illuminated minarets and a large central dome at night.
    Nigerian National Mosque
    3 min drive - 1.9 miles
  • A large stadium surrounded by roads and greenery.
    Abuja Stadium
    4 min drive - 2.3 miles
  • Magicland Amusement Park
    3 min drive - 2.3 miles
  • Central Bank of Nigeria
    4 min drive - 2.4 miles
  • Abuja International Conference Centre
    4 min drive - 2.4 miles

Getting around

  • Abuja (ABV-Nnamdi Azikiwe Intl.)
    36 min drive

Restaurants

  • Kemi Delicacies
    5 min drive
  • calypso
    4 min drive
  • Floris Garden
    4 min drive
  • Akara Cafe
    3 min drive
  • The Charcoal Grill Restaurant & Coffee Lounge
    5 min drive

About this property

Parkview Hotel Abuja

  • Hotel in the business district
  • Take advantage of dry cleaning/laundry services, a bar and a restaurant at Parkview Hotel Abuja. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks include:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self-parking
    • A round-trip airport shuttle (surcharge), a 24-hour front desk and 1 meeting room
    • A front desk safe, concierge services and smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All rooms are individually furnished, and offer comforts such as premium bedding and laptop-friendly workspaces, as well as perks such as free WiFi and desk chairs.
  • More amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
    • 55-inch plasma TVs with satellite channels
    • Wardrobes/cupboards, fridges and on-request microwaves

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Parkview Hotel Abuja have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Parkview Hotel Abuja?

As of 25 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Parkview Hotel Abuja on 12 Nov 2026 start from £57, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Parkview Hotel Abuja pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Parkview Hotel Abuja?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Parkview Hotel Abuja?

Check-in start time: noon; check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Parkview Hotel Abuja?

Checkout is at noon.

Does Parkview Hotel Abuja provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle. A fee of USD 70 per vehicle applies.

Where is Parkview Hotel Abuja located?

Situated in the business district, this hotel is within 2 miles (3 km) of Embassy of Italy, Embassy of the Netherlands and Embassy of Slovakia. National Hospital Abuja and Nigerian National Mosque are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Parkview Hotel Abuja Reviews

6.0

8.0

Cleanliness

6.0

Staff & service

6.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness

Park view

It was an ok stay the rooms are spacious and he bed is large!
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2020