
Search Hotels Near Lu Xun Museum, Shanghai
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
14 Oct - 15 OctTomorrow
15 Oct - 16 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Lu Xun Museum hotels




1. Leleju Boutique Apartment Shanghai
Leleju Boutique Apartment ShanghaiYangpu District, 1.7 mi from Lu Xun Museum
Bikram
£50
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




2. Shanghai Ketangjian Apartment Hotel
Shanghai Ketangjian Apartment Hotel1.3 mi from Lu Xun Museum
Garth Alan
£39
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




3. Kingswell Hotel Tongji
Kingswell Hotel TongjiYangpu District, 1.6 mi from Lu Xun Museum
Angelo
£56
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




4. SSAW Boutique Hotel Shanghai Hongkou
SSAW Boutique Hotel Shanghai HongkouHongkou District, 1.3 mi from Lu Xun Museum
Hua-fen
£32
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




5. W Shanghai - The Bund
W Shanghai - The BundThe North Bund, 1.8 mi from Lu Xun Museum
Iona
£301
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




6. Book and Bed-QuYang Road
Book and Bed-QuYang RoadHongkou District, 0.9 mi from Lu Xun Museum
SHIHAO
£47
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




7. Sofitel Shanghai North Bund
Sofitel Shanghai North Bund1.4 mi from Lu Xun Museum
Jason Marc
£155
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




8. Bellagio by MGM Shanghai
Bellagio by MGM Shanghai1.7 mi from Lu Xun Museum
Joshua
£239
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




9. Fairfield by Marriott Shanghai Jingan
Fairfield by Marriott Shanghai Jingan1.3 mi from Lu Xun Museum
Eugenia
£71
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




10. Dayin Serene Garden Hotel - Shanghai Jing'an Joy City Suzhou Creek
Dayin Serene Garden Hotel - Shanghai Jing'an Joy City Suzhou Creek1.6 mi from Lu Xun Museum
Jun
£46
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




11. Hyatt on the Bund, Shanghai
Hyatt on the Bund, ShanghaiHongkou District, 1.8 mi from Lu Xun Museum
Daniel
£127
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




12. Dayin International Youth Hostel - People's Square & Old Town
Dayin International Youth Hostel - People's Square & Old Town1.6 mi from Lu Xun Museum
Daniel
£30
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




13. Jinglai Hotel Jing'an District Store
Jinglai Hotel Jing'an District Store1 mi from Lu Xun Museum
GUANG
£25
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




14. Banyan Tree Shanghai On The Bund
Banyan Tree Shanghai On The BundThe North Bund, 1.8 mi from Lu Xun Museum
Tatiana
£265
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




15. Elegant International Hotel Shanghai - Bund Sichuan Road North Metro Station Branch
Elegant International Hotel Shanghai - Bund Sichuan Road North Metro Station BranchHongkou District, 1.6 mi from Lu Xun Museum
soheila
£182
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




16. Starr Hotel and Serviced Apartment ,jing An
Starr Hotel and Serviced Apartment ,jing An1.5 mi from Lu Xun Museum
Ronald
£43
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




17. Meego Yes Hotel Shanghai Railway Station
Meego Yes Hotel Shanghai Railway Station1.8 mi from Lu Xun Museum
Ruozhou
£22
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




18. Baolong Hotel Shanghai
Baolong Hotel ShanghaiYangpu District, 1.8 mi from Lu Xun Museum
Anonymous traveller
£50
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




19. Novotel Shanghai Jingan
Novotel Shanghai Jingan1.5 mi from Lu Xun Museum
Angelica
£73
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




20. Hampton by Hilton Shanghai North Bund Siping Road
Hampton by Hilton Shanghai North Bund Siping RoadYangpu District, 1.3 mi from Lu Xun Museum
£113
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Lu Xun Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Leleju Boutique Apartment Shanghai | 9.8 Exceptional 139 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Shanghai Ketangjian Apartment Hotel | 9.2 Wonderful 42 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Kingswell Hotel Tongji | 8.8 Excellent 96 reviews | View | |||||
![]() SSAW Boutique Hotel Shanghai Hongkou | 8.4 Very good 17 reviews | View | |||||
![]() W Shanghai - The Bund | 9.4 Exceptional 445 reviews | View |
Top Lu Xun Museum Hotel Reviews
W Shanghai - The Bund
10/10 Excellent
"Always an excellent stay!"
Mandarin Oriental Pudong, Shanghai
10/10 Excellent
"A very peaceful and private location with emphasis on quiet luxury within the property itself."
Green Court Residence City Center Shanghai People's Square
10/10 Excellent
"We absolutely loved our time here! The apartment was super spacious, nicely decorated, and packed with storage space. The bed and pillows were incredibly comfortable, and the shower was fantastic. The kitchen had everything we needed for quick breakfast and a simple meal but with with hundreds of top-notch restaurants just a few minutes walk away, you won’t want to cook much anyway! The location couldn't be better: just a 7-minute walk to the metro and Shanghai Walking Street. Best of all, the staff were amazingly friendly and let us check in 3 hours early after a long flight which was a lifesaver. The only small downside was the living room sofa, which was quite hard and uncomfortable. Overall, an amazing experience. We would definitely stay here again!"
Hyatt on the Bund, Shanghai
10/10 Excellent
"Super Helpful Staff, Front Desk, Concierge, great location, amazing Breakfasts 😊"
Radisson Collection Hyland Shanghai
8/10 Good
"Very good location with excellent breakfast. 2nd floor exit is Nanjing pedestrian street. Highly recommended"
Crowne Plaza Shanghai Nanjing Road by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"Good hotel, close to shopping area"
Jinglai Hotel Jing'an District Store
10/10 Excellent
"Good location. Unbeatable unit price for the loft room per night. Nice staff service."
Grand Central Hotel Shanghai
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel is located at strategic location which is walking distance from Nanjing Road."
Shanghai Marriott Marquis City Centre
10/10 Excellent
"Room was clean, spacious and the beds were comfortable. Excellent gym and facility. Breakfast very good."
Other attractions near Lu Xun Museum
Lu Xun Park
Explore the great outdoors at Lu Xun Park, a lovely green space in Shanghai. Make time to visit the area's temples or simply enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Shanghai Scientific Energy Conservation Museum
You can browse the exhibits at Shanghai Scientific Energy Conservation Museum, a museum with a story of its own, during your holiday in Shanghai. Visit the area's temples or amble around its picturesque gardens.
Shanghai Duolun Museum of Modern Art
You can study the exhibits at Shanghai Duolun Museum of Modern Art, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Shanghai. Add the area's shops or temples to your travel plans.
North Sichuan Road
During your trip to Shanghai, you can enjoy retail therapy at North Sichuan Road. Discover the area's temples or seek out its local tours.
Lu Xun Memorial Hall
You can browse the exhibits at Lu Xun Memorial Hall, a museum with a storied past, during your holiday in Shanghai. Experience the area's acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums.
Former Residence of Lu Xun
You can browse the exhibits at Former Residence of Lu Xun, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Shanghai. Experience the area's fascinating museums and acclaimed art galleries.
Lu Xun Park and Memorial
Explore the great outdoors at Lu Xun Park and Memorial, a lovely green space in Shanghai. Add the area's shops or temples to your travel plans.
Hongde Temple
Hongde Temple is just one of the places to see in Shanghai, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Visit the area's shops or amble around its picturesque gardens.




