
Search Hotels Near Preta Beach, São Sebastião
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
13 Oct - 14 OctTomorrow
14 Oct - 15 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Preta Beach hotels




1. Tahaa Pousada Boutique
Tahaa Pousada Boutique1.6 mi from Preta Beach
FRANCISLAINE
£86
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




2. Hotel Pousada Garoupas
Hotel Pousada GaroupasSão Sebastião Centro, 1.3 mi from Preta Beach
Frederik
£37
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




3. Barra Do Piuva Porto Hotel
Barra Do Piuva Porto Hotel1.6 mi from Preta Beach
Minto
£87
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




4. Pousada Ipê
Pousada IpêCentro Histórico, 1.4 mi from Preta Beach
Luiz
£57
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




5. Ilhabela Homestay
Ilhabela Homestay1.8 mi from Preta Beach
Vanessa
£49
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




6. Hotel Praia do Portinho
Hotel Praia do Portinho1.6 mi from Preta Beach
£111
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




7. Pousada Estrela Mare
Pousada Estrela MarePraia de Barequecaba, 1.7 mi from Preta Beach
Alessandra
£53
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




8. Vistabela Resort & Spa
Vistabela Resort & SpaPraia de Barequecaba, 1.6 mi from Preta Beach
Anonymous traveller
£212
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




9. Pousada da Sesmaria
Pousada da SesmariaCentro Histórico, 1.3 mi from Preta Beach
Kurt
£56
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




10. VELINN Feiticeira Praia Hotel
VELINN Feiticeira Praia Hotel1.9 mi from Preta Beach
Jamal
£33
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




11. Hotel Boutique Ananas
Hotel Boutique Ananas1.3 mi from Preta Beach
Frank
£147
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




12. Smart Hotel Reserva Ilhabela
Smart Hotel Reserva Ilhabela1.8 mi from Preta Beach
America
£45
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




13. Hotel Recanto dos Pássaros
Hotel Recanto dos PássarosSão Sebastião Centro, 1.8 mi from Preta Beach
Cloris Cristina
£61
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




14. Pousada Castelinho
Pousada CastelinhoPraia de Barequecaba, 1.7 mi from Preta Beach
Guilherme Tadeu
£44
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




15. Pousada Fruto do Mar
Pousada Fruto do Mar1.9 mi from Preta Beach
Alexsander
£70
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




16. PRIS Hotel
PRIS HotelPraia de Barequecaba, 1.6 mi from Preta Beach
£94
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




17. Villa do Portinho Beach Houses
Villa do Portinho Beach Houses1.6 mi from Preta Beach
£137
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




18. VELINN Pousada Canoa Ilhabela
VELINN Pousada Canoa Ilhabela1.7 mi from Preta Beach
Thomas
£28
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




19. Vila Siriúba
Vila Siriúba5.9 mi from Preta Beach
£68
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




20. Suítes vista pro mar lhabela
Suítes vista pro mar lhabela3.6 mi from Preta Beach
Tania Regina
£70
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Preta Beach
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Tahaa Pousada Boutique | 9.8 Exceptional 18 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Pousada Garoupas | 9.6 Exceptional 10 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Barra Do Piuva Porto Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 564 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Pousada Ipê | 9.4 Exceptional 161 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Ilhabela Homestay | 9.4 Exceptional 20 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Preta Beach
£147
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct
£44
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov
£143
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov
£111
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov
£37
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct
£45
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct
£33
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct
Top Preta Beach Hotel Reviews
Other attractions near Preta Beach
Fundação Mar
8.0/10 (1 review)
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Fundação Mar during your trip to São Sebastião. While you're in the area, stroll along the beaches.
São Sebastião Municipal Stadium
Catch an event at São Sebastião Municipal Stadium during your trip to Varadouro. While you're in the area, stroll along the beaches.
Praia Grande
Why not spend a lazy afternoon at Praia Grande during your trip to São Sebastião? While you're in the area, stroll along the beaches.
Araca Beach
Why not spend a care-free afternoon at Araca Beach during your travels in São Sebastião? Discover the area's theatre scene and monuments.
Pitangueiras Beach
If a restful holiday is part of your travel plans, Pitangueiras Beach might be the perfect place to visit during your trip to São Sebastião. Amble around the area's parks or visit its monuments.
Cabelo Gordo Beach
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
Why not spend a care-free afternoon at Cabelo Gordo Beach during your travels in São Sebastião? Discover the area's theatre scene and monuments.
São Sebastião Port
8.6/10 (10 reviews)
Explore the waterfront in São Sebastião with a trip to São Sebastião Port. While you're in the area, stroll along the beaches.
















