
Search Hotels Near Preta Beach, São Sebastião
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
13 Oct - 14 OctTomorrow
14 Oct - 15 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Preta Beach hotels




1. Tahaa Pousada Boutique
Tahaa Pousada Boutique1.6 mi from Preta Beach
FRANCISLAINE
£86
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




2. Hotel Pousada Garoupas
Hotel Pousada GaroupasSão Sebastião Centro, 1.3 mi from Preta Beach
Frederik
£37
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




3. Barra Do Piuva Porto Hotel
Barra Do Piuva Porto Hotel1.6 mi from Preta Beach
Minto
£87
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




4. Pousada Ipê
Pousada IpêCentro Histórico, 1.4 mi from Preta Beach
Luiz
£57
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




5. Ilhabela Homestay
Ilhabela Homestay1.8 mi from Preta Beach
Vanessa
£49
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




6. Hotel Praia do Portinho
Hotel Praia do Portinho1.6 mi from Preta Beach
Marcelo
£111
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




7. Pousada Estrela Mare
Pousada Estrela MarePraia de Barequecaba, 1.7 mi from Preta Beach
Alessandra
£53
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




8. Vistabela Resort & Spa
Vistabela Resort & SpaPraia de Barequecaba, 1.6 mi from Preta Beach
Anonymous traveller
£212
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




9. Pousada da Sesmaria
Pousada da SesmariaCentro Histórico, 1.3 mi from Preta Beach
Kurt
£56
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




10. VELINN Feiticeira Praia Hotel
VELINN Feiticeira Praia Hotel1.9 mi from Preta Beach
Jamal
£33
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




11. Hotel Boutique Ananas
Hotel Boutique Ananas1.3 mi from Preta Beach
Frank
£147
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




12. Smart Hotel Reserva Ilhabela
Smart Hotel Reserva Ilhabela1.8 mi from Preta Beach
America
£45
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




13. Hotel Recanto dos Pássaros
Hotel Recanto dos PássarosSão Sebastião Centro, 1.8 mi from Preta Beach
Cloris Cristina
£61
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




14. Pousada Castelinho
Pousada CastelinhoPraia de Barequecaba, 1.7 mi from Preta Beach
Guilherme Tadeu
£44
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




15. Pousada Fruto do Mar
Pousada Fruto do Mar1.9 mi from Preta Beach
£70
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




16. PRIS Hotel
PRIS HotelPraia de Barequecaba, 1.6 mi from Preta Beach
Daniel
£94
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




17. Villa do Portinho Beach Houses
Villa do Portinho Beach Houses1.6 mi from Preta Beach
£137
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




18. VELINN Pousada Canoa Ilhabela
VELINN Pousada Canoa Ilhabela1.7 mi from Preta Beach
Thomas
£28
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




19. Vila Siriúba
Vila Siriúba5.9 mi from Preta Beach
Isaias
£68
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




20. Suítes vista pro mar lhabela
Suítes vista pro mar lhabela3.6 mi from Preta Beach
Tania Regina
£70
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Preta Beach
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Tahaa Pousada Boutique | 9.8 Exceptional 18 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Pousada Garoupas | 9.6 Exceptional 10 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Barra Do Piuva Porto Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 564 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Pousada Ipê | 9.4 Exceptional 161 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Ilhabela Homestay | 9.4 Exceptional 20 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Preta Beach
£147
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct
£44
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov
£143
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov
£111
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov
£37
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct
£45
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct
£33
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct
Top Preta Beach Hotel Reviews
Hotel Pousada Garoupas
10/10 Excellent
"We are passing through Sao Sebastiao and stayed for two nights there. Right next to bus station. 16 minutes walk to ferry to cross over to ilhabela. 10 minutes walk to the promenade, with lot of bars and Resturants. Good breakfast and free coffee and tea and snacks all day. Staffs and the woner are very friendly and accommodating. Perfect stay for us."
Pousada da Sesmaria
8/10 Good
"The property is very well located. The facilities are very nice but close to street level so there is some ambient noise. The breakfast is incredible."
Hotel Recanto dos Pássaros
10/10 Excellent
"I HAVE STAYED HERE MANY TIMES AS WALKING DISTANCE TO BALSA FOR THE FREE FERRY TO ILHABELA IF YOU ARE A FOOT PASSENGER & I DON "T MIND THE EXERCISE TO BURN OFF SOMR CALORIES!HUGE BREAKFAST CHOICE & ENJOYED TRYING GROUND COFFEES FROM THE INSTALLED MACHINE BUT YOU CAN STILL HAVE NORMAL COFFEE AS WELL SO EVEN MORE CHOICE!ALTHOUGH FORECAST HAD NOT BEEN GREATG I HAD A CHANCE TO DO SOME LENGTHS IN THE SPLENDID POOL.HIGHLY RECOMMENDED."
Hotel Praia do Portinho
10/10 Excellent
"Fabulous location across from the beach. Staff were warm and welcoming. Hotel property has a nice pool and lovely landscaping. Private and secure. Nothing fancy but it was exactly what I was looking for. The included breakfast was also great!"
Other attractions near Preta Beach
Fundação Mar
8.0/10 (1 review)
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Fundação Mar during your trip to São Sebastião. While you're in the area, stroll along the beaches.
São Sebastião Municipal Stadium
Catch an event at São Sebastião Municipal Stadium during your trip to Varadouro. While you're in the area, stroll along the beaches.
Praia Grande
Why not spend a lazy afternoon at Praia Grande during your trip to São Sebastião? While you're in the area, stroll along the beaches.
Araca Beach
Why not spend a care-free afternoon at Araca Beach during your travels in São Sebastião? Discover the area's theatre scene and monuments.
Pitangueiras Beach
If a restful holiday is part of your travel plans, Pitangueiras Beach might be the perfect place to visit during your trip to São Sebastião. Amble around the area's parks or visit its monuments.
Cabelo Gordo Beach
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
Why not spend a care-free afternoon at Cabelo Gordo Beach during your travels in São Sebastião? Discover the area's theatre scene and monuments.
São Sebastião Port
8.6/10 (10 reviews)
Explore the waterfront in São Sebastião with a trip to São Sebastião Port. While you're in the area, stroll along the beaches.
















