
Search Hotels Near Soseki Park, Tokyo
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
14 Oct - 15 OctTomorrow
15 Oct - 16 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Soseki Park hotels




1. Hotel Chinzanso Tokyo
Hotel Chinzanso Tokyo0.6 mi from Soseki Park
Aradhana
£241
additional charges may apply
5 Nov - 6 Nov




2. Hotel Metropolitan Edmont Tokyo
Hotel Metropolitan Edmont Tokyo1.3 mi from Soseki Park
Augusto Jose Estrada
£150
additional charges may apply
19 Oct - 20 Oct




3. illi Enu Yotsuya
illi Enu Yotsuya1.2 mi from Soseki Park
Ethan
£174
additional charges may apply
16 Oct - 17 Oct




4. &Here SHINJUKU
&Here SHINJUKUShinjuku, 1.3 mi from Soseki Park
Geraldine
£239
additional charges may apply
22 Oct - 23 Oct




5. SOTETSU GRAND FRESA TAKADANOBABA
SOTETSU GRAND FRESA TAKADANOBABA1.3 mi from Soseki Park
Saeideh
£119
additional charges may apply
3 Nov - 4 Nov




6. Cava House
Cava HouseShinjuku, 1.2 mi from Soseki Park
Richa
£246
additional charges may apply
15 Oct - 16 Oct




7. illi Nuto Shinjuku
illi Nuto ShinjukuShinjuku, 1.3 mi from Soseki Park
Eric
£295
additional charges may apply
5 Nov - 6 Nov




8. Tokyu Stay Shinjuku Eastside
Tokyu Stay Shinjuku EastsideKabukicho, 1.2 mi from Soseki Park
Jose
£186
additional charges may apply
8 Nov - 9 Nov




9. Onsen Ryokan Yuen Shinjuku
Onsen Ryokan Yuen ShinjukuShinjuku, 1.1 mi from Soseki Park
Roberto
£220
additional charges may apply
28 Oct - 29 Oct




10. Hotel BaliAn Resort Shinjuku Glamping - Adults Only
Hotel BaliAn Resort Shinjuku Glamping - Adults OnlyKabukicho, 1.3 mi from Soseki Park
Garima
£128
additional charges may apply
15 Oct - 16 Oct




11. Vessel Inn Takadanobaba Station
Vessel Inn Takadanobaba Station1.3 mi from Soseki Park
Suk Ling
£177
additional charges may apply
3 Nov - 4 Nov




12. BESPOKE HOTEL Shinjuku
BESPOKE HOTEL ShinjukuKabukicho, 1.2 mi from Soseki Park
Luke
£221
additional charges may apply
3 Nov - 4 Nov




13. Apa Hotel Higashi Shinjuku Kabukicho Tower
Apa Hotel Higashi Shinjuku Kabukicho TowerKabukicho, 1.3 mi from Soseki Park
Cody
£98
additional charges may apply
3 Nov - 4 Nov




14. Rona Hotel
Rona HotelShinjuku, 0.9 mi from Soseki Park
Brandon
£109
additional charges may apply
23 Oct - 24 Oct




15. Citadines Shinjuku Tokyo
Citadines Shinjuku TokyoShinjuku, 1.2 mi from Soseki Park
Patrick
£172
additional charges may apply
2 Nov - 3 Nov




16. Hotel BaliAn Resort - Shinjuku Forest
Hotel BaliAn Resort - Shinjuku ForestKabukicho, 1.3 mi from Soseki Park
Michael
£193
additional charges may apply
15 Oct - 16 Oct




17. VORT Yamabukicho Residence
VORT Yamabukicho ResidenceShinjuku, 0.3 mi from Soseki Park
Marcos
£132
additional charges may apply
16 Oct - 17 Oct




18. RIHGA Royal Hotel Tokyo
RIHGA Royal Hotel TokyoShinjuku, 0.5 mi from Soseki Park
Alessandro
£122
additional charges may apply
3 Nov - 4 Nov




19. toggle hotel suidobashi TOKYO
toggle hotel suidobashi TOKYO1.4 mi from Soseki Park
£88
additional charges may apply
3 Nov - 4 Nov




20. HOTEL AMANEK Shinjuku-Kabukicho
HOTEL AMANEK Shinjuku-KabukichoKabukicho, 1.4 mi from Soseki Park
Sam
£120
additional charges may apply
18 Oct - 19 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Soseki Park
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Chinzanso Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 1,176 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Metropolitan Edmont Tokyo | 9.6 Exceptional 4,141 reviews | View | |||||
![]() illi Enu Yotsuya | 9.8 Exceptional 53 reviews | View | |||||
![]() &Here SHINJUKU | 9.6 Exceptional 205 reviews | View | |||||
![]() SOTETSU GRAND FRESA TAKADANOBABA | 9.4 Exceptional 1,245 reviews | View |
Top Soseki Park Hotel Reviews
Tokyu Stay Shinjuku Eastside
10/10 Excellent
"First time i stayed at this hotel and i am impressed with the hospitality from the staff. I will definitely come back and stay at this facility again. Thank you so much."
Hotel Gracery Shinjuku
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful hotel. Great location.."
Apa Hotel Higashi Shinjuku Kabukicho Tower
8/10 Good
"Convenient location close to Shinjuku."
SOTETSU GRAND FRESA TAKADANOBABA
10/10 Excellent
"10/10 would recommend"
APA Hotel Shinjuku Kabukicho Tower
8/10 Good
"Staff was vary helpful. They whole property is quite which I liked. And the room and bathroom and vary nice. Good for a solo traveler. Not good for 2 or more people"
Onsen Ryokan Yuen Shinjuku
10/10 Excellent
"Great place to stay in Tokyo, with a decent Shinjuku location that makes exploring the city easy. The restaurant was under renovation during our stay, so we couldn’t try the food, but having a 7-Eleven across the street and a FamilyMart nearby was very convenient. The onsen on the top floor is small but relaxing after a day of walking. Overall, a comfortable and convenient stay."
Shinjuku Granbell Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"great location and delicious breakfast!"
Shinjuku Washington Hotel Main
8/10 Good
"Would have preferred if safe were I. Room rather than in middle of the lobby. Great amenities for luggage storage."
Hotel Chinzanso Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"Everything you need to enjoy a relaxing stay is here. Pool, spa, onsen, jet pools, the one outside was my favorite. All amenities needed to doll up. Used the room bath once, big tub; mostly spent my time in the spa and gardens for the misting events and night walks. Awesome service and atmosphere. Stayed two nights. Look forward to making staying here next Tokyo trip."
Other attractions near Soseki Park
Waseda University
7.8/10 (560 reviews)
Explore the campus of Waseda University as part of your travels around Tokyo. Amble within picturesque gardens or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Kokoji Temple
After visiting Kokoji Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Amble within picturesque gardens or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Okuma Garden
Explore the great outdoors at Okuma Garden, a lovely green space in Tokyo. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this vibrant area.
Edogawa Park
After visiting Edogawa Park, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Amble within picturesque gardens or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Anahachiman-gu Shrine
Anahachiman-gu Shrine is just one of the places to see in Tokyo, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this vibrant area.
Waseda University Tsubouchi Memorial Theatre Museum
You can spend time studying the exhibits at Waseda University Tsubouchi Memorial Theatre Museum during your travels in Tokyo. Amble within picturesque gardens or visit the temples in this vibrant area.
Chinzan-so Garden
After visiting Chinzan-so Garden, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Amble within picturesque gardens or visit the shops in this vibrant area.
Sui Shrine
8.0/10 (1 review)
After visiting Sui Shrine, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Discover the seafood restaurants and acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.




