
Search Hotels Near Seongbuk Museum of Art, Seoul
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
13 Oct - 14 OctTomorrow
14 Oct - 15 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Seongbuk Museum of Art hotels




1. Hostel Tommy
Hostel TommyJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 1.4 mi from Seongbuk Museum of Art
Peter
£69
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




2. OnKorea Stay
OnKorea Stay1.4 mi from Seongbuk Museum of Art
Kim Yan
£64
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




3. Orakai Daehakro Hotel, BW Signature Collection
Orakai Daehakro Hotel, BW Signature Collection1.3 mi from Seongbuk Museum of Art
palmerin
£132
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




4. The Prima Hotel Jongno Insadong
The Prima Hotel Jongno InsadongJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 1.6 mi from Seongbuk Museum of Art
Erfan
£148
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




5. Seoul DDJ STAY
Seoul DDJ STAY1.7 mi from Seongbuk Museum of Art
KANAKO
£77
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




6. BlueDuck Hotel
BlueDuck Hotel1.7 mi from Seongbuk Museum of Art
Claudel
£74
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




7. Arirang Hill Hotel Dongdaemun
Arirang Hill Hotel Dongdaemun1.2 mi from Seongbuk Museum of Art
Andrea
£107
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




8. AMID HOTEL SEOUL
AMID HOTEL SEOULInsa-dong, 1.6 mi from Seongbuk Museum of Art
Dwight
£114
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




9. Hotel Sunbee Insadong
Hotel Sunbee InsadongInsa-dong, 1.6 mi from Seongbuk Museum of Art
Diana
£174
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




10. Orakai Insadong Suites
Orakai Insadong SuitesInsa-dong, 1.5 mi from Seongbuk Museum of Art
Roxanne
£193
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




11. N285 Hotel Insadong
N285 Hotel InsadongInsa-dong, 1.6 mi from Seongbuk Museum of Art
Michael
£105
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




12. Snowflower Guesthouse
Snowflower Guesthouse0.8 mi from Seongbuk Museum of Art
Hanh Linh
£77
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




13. Stay SAI
Stay SAI1.6 mi from Seongbuk Museum of Art
DEIRDRA
£45
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




14. Hotel Rawa
Hotel RawaJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 1.6 mi from Seongbuk Museum of Art
Lee
£101
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




15. Hotel Tradiup by the Designers
Hotel Tradiup by the DesignersJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 1.5 mi from Seongbuk Museum of Art
Rich
£118
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




16. Urbanstay Boutique Ikseon
Urbanstay Boutique Ikseon1.4 mi from Seongbuk Museum of Art
Hayley
£113
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




17. Moxy Seoul Insadong
Moxy Seoul InsadongJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 1.6 mi from Seongbuk Museum of Art
Jenine
£206
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




18. Shilla Stay Gwanghwamun Myungdong
Shilla Stay Gwanghwamun MyungdongJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 1.7 mi from Seongbuk Museum of Art
Chang
£193
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




19. Hotel DALSTAIR Seoul Jongno
Hotel DALSTAIR Seoul JongnoJongno-gu, 0.8 mi from Seongbuk Museum of Art
ANNY
£62
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




20. HotelArrive Seoulful
HotelArrive Seoulful1.5 mi from Seongbuk Museum of Art
Kwannie
£80
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Seongbuk Museum of Art
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hostel Tommy | 9.6 Exceptional 140 reviews | View | |||||
![]() OnKorea Stay | 9.4 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Orakai Daehakro Hotel, BW Signature Collection | 9.4 Exceptional 790 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Prima Hotel Jongno Insadong | 9.2 Wonderful 1,113 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Seoul DDJ STAY | 9.6 Exceptional 15 reviews | View |
Top Seongbuk Museum of Art Hotel Reviews
LOTTE CITY HOTEL MYEONGDONG
10/10 Excellent
"I will be back"
Shilla Stay Gwanghwamun Myungdong
10/10 Excellent
"Stayed 5 nights and loved it. The location is unbeatable, easy walk to the subway and major sights in Myeongdong. Front desk staff were genuinely helpful every time I stopped by. Room was clean and comfortable, everything I needed. Would absolutely stay again."
AMID HOTEL SEOUL
10/10 Excellent
"The breakfasts were great. Lots of selections. Having laundry facilities was a bonus. Great location in the city. Staff was attentive and spoke English well. I would stay here again.."
Step Inn Myeongdong 1
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room and clean and laundry machine"
NINE TREE BY PARNAS SEOUL INSADONG
10/10 Excellent
"A great hotel with confortable beds, nice rooms, great location and very complete breakfast buffet. Close to main attractions. Very recommendable."
Hotel Dada Gyeongbokgung
8/10 Good
"Clean room. Close to shopping districts. Close to subway. Remote tv is not easy to use. AC works"
Crown Park Hotel Seoul Myeongdong
8/10 Good
"Hotel itself ideally located for most things, but even in deluxe room furniture pretty basic, but beds comfy. Breakfast was OK but no Black/Breakfast tea, only Earl Grey or fruit teas, Coffee from machine was lukewarm but if you ask for hot milk they will bring it. After a long day site-seeing was disappointed to find that there nowhere to get a drink in evening, small lounge on 17th floor but only sold spirits. oh for a glass of wine. Most of the staff had reasonable English, whereas I had no Korean, and were very helpful."
Hotel Gracery Seoul
10/10 Excellent
"The breakfast included could use a few more western friendly additions mackerel and Indian food first thing in the morning isn’t"
Snowflower Guesthouse
10/10 Excellent
"It’s very tiny basic accommodation but it was great value for the price. A super convenient location near the subway."
Other attractions near Seongbuk Museum of Art

Gilsangsa Temple
After visiting Gilsangsa Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Seoul. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.

Korea Furniture Museum
Join a guided tour of this private museum to visit a collection of traditional Korean homes decorated with a variety of furniture pieces.

Sungkyunkwan University
8.0/10 (1 review)
Walk around the campus at Sungkyunkwan University as part of your travels around Seoul. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
Gansong Art Museum
You can study the exhibits at Gansong Art Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to Seoul. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this family-friendly area.
Choi Sunu House
Find out about the history of Seoul with a stop at Choi Sunu House. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
Waryong Park
Explore the great outdoors at Waryong Park, a lovely green space in Seoul. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this family-friendly area.
Korean Stone Art Museum
You can browse the exhibits at Korean Stone Art Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Seoul. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
Sukjeongmun Gate
Find out about the history of Seoul when you take a trip to Sukjeongmun Gate. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this vibrant area.




