
Search Hotels Near San Miguel & Tayazal, Flores
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
16 Oct - 17 OctTomorrow
17 Oct - 18 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for San Miguel & Tayazal hotels




1. Isla de Flores Hotel
Isla de Flores HotelIsla de Flores, 1.8 mi from San Miguel & Tayazal
Wendy
£108
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




2. Hotel Villa del Lago
Hotel Villa del LagoIsla de Flores, 1.8 mi from San Miguel & Tayazal
Julio
£65
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




3. Hotel Casona del Lago
Hotel Casona del Lago1.9 mi from San Miguel & Tayazal
Carlos
£84
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




4. Hotel Casazul
Hotel CasazulIsla de Flores, 1.7 mi from San Miguel & Tayazal
Mark
£57
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




5. Hotel Casona de La Isla
Hotel Casona de La IslaIsla de Flores, 1.9 mi from San Miguel & Tayazal
Erick
£77
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




6. Hotel Casa Turquesa
Hotel Casa TurquesaIsla de Flores, 1.9 mi from San Miguel & Tayazal
Jemely
£63
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




7. Hotel Casa Amelia
Hotel Casa AmeliaIsla de Flores, 1.8 mi from San Miguel & Tayazal
david ashley
£58
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




8. Hotel Del Patio
Hotel Del Patio1.7 mi from San Miguel & Tayazal
John
£40
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




9. Hotel & Brunch Lirio de los Valles
Hotel & Brunch Lirio de los Valles2 mi from San Miguel & Tayazal
YU HUA
£32
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




10. Ramada Tikal Isla De Flores Hotel
Ramada Tikal Isla De Flores HotelIsla de Flores, 1.8 mi from San Miguel & Tayazal
Juan
£87
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




11. Peten Esplendido Hotel and Conference Center
Peten Esplendido Hotel and Conference Center1.9 mi from San Miguel & Tayazal
Yadira
£71
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




12. Hotel Sabana
Hotel SabanaIsla de Flores, 1.7 mi from San Miguel & Tayazal
Michael
£62
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




13. Hotel Maya Internacional
Hotel Maya Internacional1.7 mi from San Miguel & Tayazal
Lilian
£117
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




14. Nakum Hotel
Nakum Hotel1.8 mi from San Miguel & Tayazal
Brianna
£33
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




15. Hotel Posada Tayazal
Hotel Posada TayazalIsla de Flores, 1.8 mi from San Miguel & Tayazal
Terje
£28
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




16. Hotel Villa Aurora
Hotel Villa AuroraIsla de Flores, 1.9 mi from San Miguel & Tayazal
Selvin
£24
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




17. Hotel Aurora
Hotel AuroraIsla de Flores, 1.8 mi from San Miguel & Tayazal
Marc
£36
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




18. Casa Astral
Casa Astral1.6 mi from San Miguel & Tayazal
£372
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




19. Posada Itza
Posada Itza2 mi from San Miguel & Tayazal
Marla
£53
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




20. Las Lagunas Boutique Hotel
Las Lagunas Boutique Hotel3.5 mi from San Miguel & Tayazal
Ana Gabriela Benitez
£340
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to San Miguel & Tayazal
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Isla de Flores Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 533 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Villa del Lago | 9.2 Wonderful 59 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Casona del Lago | 9.0 Wonderful 400 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Casazul | 8.8 Excellent 239 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Casona de La Isla | 8.8 Excellent 369 reviews | View |
Top San Miguel & Tayazal Hotel Reviews
Hotel Tepeu
8/10 Good
"Todo super bien! Lo unico negativo, es la musica que se escucha toda la noche sin parar"
AMINA Inn
10/10 Excellent
"110 percent would return"
Hotel Casa Turquesa
10/10 Excellent
"I really enjoyed my stay! The rooms were clean and comfortable, the breakfast was delicious, and the view was beautiful. The staff made the experience even better, and everything made for a relaxing and enjoyable visit. I would definitely recommend this place to anyone looking for a great stay!"
Hotel Villa del Lago
10/10 Excellent
"Great location, nice lake view. Peaceful. Delicious breakfast. Wonderful staff"
Hotel Villa Maya
10/10 Excellent
"Si buscan una experiencia de hospedaje en plena selva, este hotel es una excelente opción. Las habitaciones superiores son cabañas integradas en la selva tropical, rodeadas de naturaleza, donde se escuchan los sonidos de los animales y es posible observar cocodrilos en la laguna. Las habitaciones están muy bien diseñadas, son cómodas y cuentan con baños amplios. La ducha, con vistas a la laguna y una sensación de estar al aire libre, es uno de los detalles que hacen especial la estadía. El restaurante ofrece un menú reducido, pero suficiente, con opciones que incluyen ingredientes locales y platos más convencionales. El personal es sumamente amable y atento. Toda la logística se coordinó a distancia por teléfono, desde el traslado del aeropuerto hasta las excursiones a los principales sitios turísticos, lo que hizo todo mucho más fácil. La ubicación es ideal: está a unos 15 minutos del aeropuerto y de la Isla de Flores, lo suficientemente cerca para desplazarse con facilidad, pero lo bastante alejado para disfrutar de la tranquilidad y el silencio de la selva. Además, ofrece una buena relación calidad-precio y se encuentra en la ruta hacia Tikal, por lo que resulta muy conveniente para organizar la visita. Como único detalle a tener en cuenta, aunque el anuncio menciona un spa, los servicios disponibles son solo masajes. En definitiva, una excelente opción para quienes quieren disfrutar de la naturaleza sin renunciar a la comodidad ni gastar de más."
Posada Itza
10/10 Excellent
"Friendly staff, clean rooms, and close to pharmacy, restaurant, and bakery. They also helped with my airport transport early in the morning. Overall, very comfortable and convenient!"
Mayan Spirit
8/10 Good
"It was really hard to communicate even in Spanish with the stuff but I've managed to get whatever I needed:) free lanchas per stay are also helpful"
Hotel Casona de La Isla
10/10 Excellent
"Everything was wonderful. They could use some improvement in the restaurant department. Overall 5 stars!"
Hotel Petén
8/10 Good
"Promenade devant l’hôtel en très mauvais état et en partie inondée gâche un peu la vue. La piscine et son bar sont accessibles aux non clients de l’hôtel avec consommation d’alcool. Air climatisé apprécié."
Other attractions near San Miguel & Tayazal

Maya Mall
8.0/10 (180 reviews)
You can enjoy retail therapy at Maya Mall during your trip to Santa Elena. While you're in the area, stroll along the lakeside.

Church of Our Lady of the Remedies
8.8/10 (142 reviews)
This humble whitewashed cathedral is home to a revered Black Christ and is a great starting point for exploring Flores’ picturesque streets and waterfront.

Flores Dock
8.8/10 (261 reviews)
Explore the waterfront in Flores with a trip to Flores Dock. While you're in the area, stroll along the lakeside.
Centro Cultural Manuel Antonio Baldizón Méndez
Enjoy an outing to Centro Cultural Manuel Antonio Baldizón Méndez during your stay in Santa Elena. While you're in the area, stroll along the lakeside.
Las Guacamayas Biological Station
8.4/10 (34 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Las Guacamayas Biological Station, a lovely green space in Flores. While you're in the area, stroll along the lakeside.
Central Park
8.8/10 (124 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Central Park, a lovely green space in Santa Elena. While you're in the area, stroll along the lakeside.
Archaeological Site Tayasal
Archaeological Site Tayasal is just one of the places to see in Flores, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Wander the lakeside in this relaxing area.




