
Search Hotels Near Hai Shan Harbor, Hsinchu
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
13 Oct - 14 OctTomorrow
14 Oct - 15 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Hai Shan Harbor hotels




1. Ambassador Hotel - Hsinchu
Ambassador Hotel - HsinchuHsinchu City Centre, 5.4 mi from Hai Shan Harbor
Jeannie
£95
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




2. Hotel Royal Hsinchu
Hotel Royal HsinchuEast District, 7.3 mi from Hai Shan Harbor
AUSTIN
£104
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




3. Lakeshore Hotel
Lakeshore HotelEast District, 3.9 mi from Hai Shan Harbor
Chi chun
£105
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct




4. Howard Plaza Hotel Hsinchu
Howard Plaza Hotel HsinchuHsinchu City Centre, 4.9 mi from Hai Shan Harbor
andy
£52
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




5. ELYSEES MOTEL
ELYSEES MOTEL4.7 mi from Hai Shan Harbor
Robert
£62
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




6. Sheraton Hsinchu Hotel
Sheraton Hsinchu Hotel8.5 mi from Hai Shan Harbor
HSIN CHI
£164
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




7. AJ Hotel Hsinchu
AJ Hotel Hsinchu8.8 mi from Hai Shan Harbor
HSIAO TING
£87
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




8. Golden Tulip - Aesthetics
Golden Tulip - Aesthetics5.1 mi from Hai Shan Harbor
Brandon
£75
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




9. Shin Yuan Celeb Metro Hotel
Shin Yuan Celeb Metro HotelHsinchu City Centre, 4.8 mi from Hai Shan Harbor
Hwai Bing
£61
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




10. EPISODE HSINCHU, JDV BY HYATT
EPISODE HSINCHU, JDV BY HYATTEast District, 6.7 mi from Hai Shan Harbor
Sasa
£159
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




11. Guide Hotel Hsinchu Zhongyang
Guide Hotel Hsinchu ZhongyangHsinchu City Centre, 4.9 mi from Hai Shan Harbor
April
£25
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




12. Neostay
Neostay7.9 mi from Hai Shan Harbor
Timothy
£50
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




13. Lakeshore Hotel Metropolis
Lakeshore Hotel MetropolisHsinchu City Centre, 5.5 mi from Hai Shan Harbor
Wendy
£66
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




14. THE CLOUD HOTEL Hsinchu
THE CLOUD HOTEL Hsinchu8.3 mi from Hai Shan Harbor
James
£58
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




15. 168 Motel - Hsinchu
168 Motel - HsinchuNorth District, 5.1 mi from Hai Shan Harbor
Pei Li
£36
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




16. Left Bank Hotel
Left Bank HotelHsinchu City Centre, 4.7 mi from Hai Shan Harbor
tadahiro
£24
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct




17. The Carlton Hsinchu
The Carlton HsinchuHsinchu City Centre, 4.8 mi from Hai Shan Harbor
Liau
£49
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




18. Shin Yuan Park Hotel
Shin Yuan Park HotelHsinchu City Centre, 4.8 mi from Hai Shan Harbor
YUKI
£61
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




19. Amani SPA Boutique Motel
Amani SPA Boutique Motel4.9 mi from Hai Shan Harbor
Chen Hung
£70
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




20. Sun-View Motel
Sun-View MotelEast District, 3.9 mi from Hai Shan Harbor
Po Kuan
£47
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Hai Shan Harbor
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Ambassador Hotel - Hsinchu | 9.0 Wonderful 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Royal Hsinchu | 9.2 Wonderful 788 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Lakeshore Hotel | 9.2 Wonderful 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Howard Plaza Hotel Hsinchu | 8.8 Excellent 1,001 reviews | View | |||||
![]() ELYSEES MOTEL | 9.8 Exceptional 21 reviews | View |
Top Hai Shan Harbor Hotel Reviews
Hotel Royal Hsinchu
10/10 Excellent
"very good"
The Carlton Hsinchu
10/10 Excellent
"Staff were helpful and the front desk personnel were excellent."
Golden Tulip - Aesthetics
10/10 Excellent
"It wad amazing best hotel i ever stayed at for a great price the bar down stairs was super fun."
Lakeshore Hotel Metropolis
10/10 Excellent
"very friendly and pleasant"
Howard Plaza Hotel Hsinchu
10/10 Excellent
"Nice hotel with great staff"
Ambassador Hotel - Hsinchu
10/10 Excellent
"非常乾淨且舒適。游泳池的設施也是非常齊全。雖然離城隍廟有點偏遠但離巨城很近。下次還會來住。"
Guide Hotel Hsinchu Zhongyang
10/10 Excellent
"Great location; within ca 10-15 minute walking distance to the Hsinchu train station. Lots of great dining options. Very friendly and competent staff."
EPISODE HSINCHU, JDV BY HYATT
10/10 Excellent
"Terrific hotel. Enjoyed our stay"
Yuhao Hotel Hsinchu
8/10 Good
"A nice little travel hotel within a five minute walk of the train station. Breakfast included western and eastern foods as is pretty standard in Taiwan. Staff spoke English and was very helpful. Would stay again. "
Other attractions near Hai Shan Harbor
Xiangshan Tian Hou Temple
Xiangshan Tian Hou Temple is just one of the places to see in Hsinchu, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Stroll along the marina or visit the temples while you're in the area.
Siangshan Wetland
8.6/10 (7 reviews)
Commune with nature and explore the great outdoors at Siangshan Wetland during your travels in Hsinchu. Make time to visit the temples and spas while you're in the area.
Harp Bridge
10.0/10 (1 review)
Harp Bridge is just one of the places to see in Hsinchu, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Make time to visit the temples and spas while you're in the area.
Four Ways Ranch
8.6/10 (4 reviews)
Visit the native and exotic animals who call Four Ways Ranch home during your trip to Zhunan. Amble around the area's marina or visit its temples.
Ten Ren Tea Culture Museum
7.4/10 (3 reviews)
You can spend time studying the exhibits at Ten Ren Tea Culture Museum during your trip to Zhunan. Amble around the area's marina or visit its temples.
Zhunan Brewery
8.0/10 (4 reviews)
You can take time to visit Zhunan Brewery during your travels to Zhunan. Amble around the area's marina or visit its temples.
Tiangongtan Park
Explore the great outdoors at Tiangongtan Park, a lovely green space in Hsinchu. Experience the area's museums and theatre scene.
Green Grass Lake
Commune with nature and explore the great outdoors at Green Grass Lake during your travels in Hsinchu.




