
Search Hotels Near Great Mosque of Medan, Medan
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
13 Oct - 14 OctTomorrow
14 Oct - 15 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Great Mosque of Medan hotels




1. JW Marriott Hotel Medan
JW Marriott Hotel MedanKesawan, 1.7 mi from Great Mosque of Medan
Nasrin
£76
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




2. Adimulia Hotel Medan
Adimulia Hotel Medan1.2 mi from Great Mosque of Medan
Sue Phay
£48
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




3. Hotel O Royal Guest House
Hotel O Royal Guest House0.9 mi from Great Mosque of Medan
THIDAR HLAING
£4
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




4. Bobotel Gatot Subroto Medan
Bobotel Gatot Subroto Medan1.9 mi from Great Mosque of Medan
cunhok
£13
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




5. ibis Styles Medan Pattimura
ibis Styles Medan Pattimura1.6 mi from Great Mosque of Medan
Doraim
£24
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




6. Aryaduta Medan
Aryaduta Medan1.4 mi from Great Mosque of Medan
Putri Dyan Octya
£36
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




7. deSatu Hotel
deSatu Hotel1.3 mi from Great Mosque of Medan
Alexander
£19
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




8. favehotel S. Parman Medan
favehotel S. Parman Medan1.4 mi from Great Mosque of Medan
Mohammod
£30
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




9. Swasana Hotel Medan
Swasana Hotel MedanPetisah, 2 mi from Great Mosque of Medan
David
£15
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




10. Grand Mercure Medan Angkasa
Grand Mercure Medan Angkasa1.6 mi from Great Mosque of Medan
Kim-Foo
£36
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




11. Grand City Hall Hotel Serviced Residences Medan
Grand City Hall Hotel Serviced Residences MedanKesawan, 1.3 mi from Great Mosque of Medan
Diana
£60
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




12. Cambridge Hotel Medan
Cambridge Hotel Medan1.5 mi from Great Mosque of Medan
Hendra
£44
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




13. Grand Central Premier
Grand Central PremierKesawan, 1.5 mi from Great Mosque of Medan
Francisco
£46
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




14. The Reiz Suites, Artotel Curated
The Reiz Suites, Artotel CuratedKesawan, 1.4 mi from Great Mosque of Medan
tony
£29
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




15. Vivo Stay
Vivo Stay0.8 mi from Great Mosque of Medan
Maria
£12
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




16. Karibia Boutique Hotel
Karibia Boutique Hotel1.1 mi from Great Mosque of Medan
Edwin
£28
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




17. The Batik Hotel
The Batik Hotel1.9 mi from Great Mosque of Medan
£15
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




18. Swiss-Belinn Medan
Swiss-Belinn Medan0.6 mi from Great Mosque of Medan
Obed Katu
£30
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




19. Kama Hotel
Kama HotelKesawan, 0.9 mi from Great Mosque of Medan
Janie
£24
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




20. Grand Inna Medan
Grand Inna MedanKesawan, 1.3 mi from Great Mosque of Medan
zainol
£28
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Great Mosque of Medan
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() JW Marriott Hotel Medan | 9.2 Wonderful 652 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Adimulia Hotel Medan | 9.2 Wonderful 134 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel O Royal Guest House | 9.2 Wonderful 9 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Bobotel Gatot Subroto Medan | 9.0 Wonderful 12 reviews | View | |||||
![]() ibis Styles Medan Pattimura | 8.6 Excellent 77 reviews | View |
Top Great Mosque of Medan Hotel Reviews
Other attractions near Great Mosque of Medan
Sri Deli Park
After visiting Sri Deli Park, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Medan. While in the area, you can find time to visit its spas.
Maimun Palace
8.0/10 (30 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Maimun Palace during your travels in Medan. While in the area, you can find time to visit its spas.
Tirtanadi Water Tower
Tirtanadi Water Tower is just one of the places to see in Medan, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? While in the area, you can find time to visit its spas.
Museum of North Sumatra
9.2/10 (10 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Museum of North Sumatra during your trip to Medan. While in the area, you can find time to visit its spas.
Vihara Borobudur
8.8/10 (15 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Medan when you stop by Vihara Borobudur. While in the area, you can find time to visit its spas.
Tjong A Fie's Mansion
9.0/10 (24 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Tjong A Fie's Mansion during your trip to Medan. Visit the area's spas or simply enjoy its restaurants.
Medan Mall
8.0/10 (48 reviews)
You can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Medan Mall during your stay in Medan. While in the area, you can find time to visit its spas.
Sun Plaza
8.8/10 (50 reviews)
You can enjoy retail therapy at Sun Plaza during your trip to Medan. While in the area, you can find time to visit its spas.




