
Search Hotels Near Brannan Street Wharf, San Francisco
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
13 Oct - 14 OctTomorrow
14 Oct - 15 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Brannan Street Wharf hotels




1. Marines Memorial Club & Hotel
Marines Memorial Club & Hotel1.3 mi from Brannan Street Wharf
Audrey
£160
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




2. Four Seasons Hotel San Francisco at Embarcadero
Four Seasons Hotel San Francisco at EmbarcaderoFinancial District, 0.9 mi from Brannan Street Wharf
Seo Yong
£388
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




3. Chancellor Hotel on Union Square
Chancellor Hotel on Union Square1.2 mi from Brannan Street Wharf
eric
£106
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




4. Omni San Francisco Hotel
Omni San Francisco HotelFinancial District, 1.1 mi from Brannan Street Wharf
£223
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




5. Orchard Garden Hotel
Orchard Garden HotelChinatown, 1.1 mi from Brannan Street Wharf
Ashlee
£128
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




6. The Ritz-Carlton, San Francisco
The Ritz-Carlton, San FranciscoChinatown, 1.2 mi from Brannan Street Wharf
Ahmed
£444
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




7. The Huntington Hotel
The Huntington HotelNob Hill, 1.4 mi from Brannan Street Wharf
Liya
£751
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




8. The St. Regis San Francisco
The St. Regis San FranciscoSouth of Market, 0.8 mi from Brannan Street Wharf
Christopher
£470
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




9. Hyatt Regency San Francisco
Hyatt Regency San FranciscoFinancial District, 0.8 mi from Brannan Street Wharf
Sina
£230
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




10. Harbor Court Hotel
Harbor Court HotelSouth of Market, 0.7 mi from Brannan Street Wharf
Emily
£214
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




11. The Marker Union Square San Francisco
The Marker Union Square San Francisco1.3 mi from Brannan Street Wharf
Scott
£129
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




12. Four Seasons Hotel San Francisco
Four Seasons Hotel San FranciscoSouth of Market, 0.9 mi from Brannan Street Wharf
Sun Ding
£472
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




13. Palace Hotel, a Luxury Collection Hotel, San Francisco
Palace Hotel, a Luxury Collection Hotel, San FranciscoFinancial District, 0.8 mi from Brannan Street Wharf
NELSON PEREZ
£308
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




14. The Clancy, Autograph Collection by Marriott
The Clancy, Autograph Collection by MarriottSouth Park, 0.5 mi from Brannan Street Wharf
Samantha
£189
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




15. The Clift Royal Sonesta San Francisco
The Clift Royal Sonesta San Francisco1.3 mi from Brannan Street Wharf
Randall Gray
£198
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




16. HI San Francisco Downtown Hostel
HI San Francisco Downtown HostelUnion Square, 1.2 mi from Brannan Street Wharf
Florence
£75
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




17. InterContinental San Francisco by IHG
InterContinental San Francisco by IHGSouth of Market, 0.9 mi from Brannan Street Wharf
Jose
£209
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




18. Royal Pacific Motor Inn
Royal Pacific Motor InnChinatown, 1.5 mi from Brannan Street Wharf
Raymond
£90
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




19. Petite Auberge
Petite Auberge1.4 mi from Brannan Street Wharf
Plain
£160
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




20. Stanford Court San Francisco
Stanford Court San FranciscoNob Hill, 1.3 mi from Brannan Street Wharf
April
£212
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Brannan Street Wharf
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Marines Memorial Club & Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 230 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Four Seasons Hotel San Francisco at Embarcadero | 9.6 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Chancellor Hotel on Union Square | 9.4 Exceptional 3,523 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Omni San Francisco Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,243 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Orchard Garden Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 1,011 reviews | View |
Top Brannan Street Wharf Hotel Reviews
Hilton San Francisco Financial District
10/10 Excellent
"The property and the view are beautiful! The parking garage is tight but on site and spaces are readily available. There are sadly only two EV trickle chargers and on a floor that is not for hotel guests. The staff are friendly, knowledgeable, and incredibly helpful."
Hyatt Place San Francisco Downtown
10/10 Excellent
"👌"
The Pickwick Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Wonderful place, clean and close to all the activities did we have.... Totally recommended"
Hotel Riu Plaza Fisherman's Wharf
10/10 Excellent
"Estuvo muy agradable mi estanco, sin duda me volvería a hospedar ahí, solamente una cosa que el baño de la habitación en que me quedé sentí que estaba algo chico, aunque se agradece que estuvieran el lavamanos afuera del baño"
LUMA Hotel San Francisco
10/10 Excellent
"Great location and comfortable beds"
Hyatt Regency San Francisco Downtown SOMA
10/10 Excellent
"The staff were very professional, rooms were very clean, new facilities"
Grand Hyatt San Francisco
10/10 Excellent
"The Hyatt was amazing. I love the location in San Francisco and the staff was very professional and nice. We had a wonderful room that was super clean and the buffet breakfast was fantastic. We also enjoyed the bar for happy hour and the food was delicious. Thanks for such a wonderful weekend. We will definitely stay here again when we’re in the city."
Hotel VIA
8/10 Good
"Really nice hotel convenient parking available or valet. Breakfast ordered from room service was ok but waffles were cold and stale. Overall great stay"
The Mosser
10/10 Excellent
"Great"
Other attractions near Brannan Street Wharf
Oracle Park
8.8/10 (7,978 reviews)
Whether or not you’re a baseball fan, this charming ballpark with outstanding views should be on your San Francisco sightseeing list.
Pier 48
Pier 48 is just one of the places to see in San Francisco, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Amble around this vibrant area's Chinatown or seek out the local tours.
Lefty O'Doul Bridge
You can find out about the history of San Francisco with a stop at Lefty O'Doul Bridge. Take in the acclaimed theatre scene and beautiful sunsets in this vibrant area.
PIER 48 - Lot #39
After visiting PIER 48 - Lot #39, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in San Francisco. Amble around this vibrant area's Chinatown or seek out the local tours.
Temple Nightclub
After visiting Temple Nightclub, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in San Francisco. Amble around this vibrant area's Chinatown or seek out the local tours.
Crown Point Press
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Crown Point Press in San Francisco. Visit the notable monuments and shops in this vibrant area.
The Grand
After visiting The Grand, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in San Francisco. Amble around this vibrant area's Chinatown or seek out the local tours.
Madarae
Madarae is just one of the places to see in San Francisco, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Amble within Chinatown or visit the shops in this vibrant area.




